Area St. Lawrence University Students on spring dean's list
Tuesday, August 13, 2019 - 1:49 pm

CANTON – These area students were selected for inclusion on the Dean's List for academic achievement during the spring 2019 semester at St. Lawrence University, with their hometowns, class years and, where applicable, their majors.

• Diana Festa of Canton, 2020, government.

• Michael Gagliardi of Canton, 2020, philosophy and history.

• Brandon R. Calton of Canton, 2020, government.

• Hunter C. Dean of Canton, 2022.

• Josephine F. Brown of Canton, 2019, government.

• Mirna Husinec of Canton, 2021, biology.

• Jayden M. Ladison of Canton, 2021, psychology.

• Kiersten E. Larrabee of Canton, 2020, psychology and performance and communication arts.

• Madison P. O'Shea of Canton, 2019, biology.

• Darren T. Ricalton of Canton, 2021, statistics.

• Bridger P. Royce of Canton, 2021, English.

• Steven P. Sanderson of Canton, 2021, government.

• Sage C. Richards of Colton, 2021, environmental studies-geology.

• Clare L. Jenkins of Colton, 2020, mathematics and chemistry.

• Keith W. Felix of Colton, 2022.

• Jacob R. Thomas of Colton, 2022.

• Abbie J. Hale of Edwards, 2019, psychology and anthropology.

• Emily R. McGregor of Gouverneur, 2022.

• Frederic C. Nentwick of Gouverneur, 2020, conservation biology.

• William J. Bronner VI of Hammond, 2019, biology.

• Hunter B. Wilson of Hannawa Falls, 2022.

• Justin M. Brackett of Harrisville, 2019, psychology.

• Reiley A. Burwell of Lisbon, 2021, performance and communication arts.

• Megan L. McCall of Madrid, 2022.

• Kaden W. Pickering of Madrid, 2022.

• Edona Hadzovic of Norfolk, 2019, psychology.

• Olivia T. Eng of Norwood, 2022.

• Leah P. Livernois of Norwood, 2020, mathematics and chemistry.

• Kalie A. Grant of Potsdam, 2020, biology and business in the liberal arts.

• Kirstie M. Bigwarfe of Potsdam, 2019, psychology.

• Macalah P. Pcolar of Potsdam, 2021, global studies and sociology.

• Aidan M. Putman of Ogdensburg, 2021, economics and business in the liberal arts.

• Matthew A. Ramm of Ogdensburg, 2020, neuroscience.

• Sarah E. Richer of Ogdensburg, 2019, psychology

• Nathaniel O. Stowe of Ogdensburg, 2019, African studies-history.

• Anna C. Scott of Waddington, 2019, biology.