Clarkson University fall semester dean's list announced
Friday, February 7, 2020 - 3:02 pm

The following local students were named to the Dean's List for the fall 2019 semester at Clarkson University:

• John P Bailey of Canton, civil engineering

• Mark P. Baker of Colton, innovation and entrepreneurship

• Meggan Barlow of Potsdam, physics

• Katherine Mary Blanchard of Potsdam, global supply chain management

• Nicholas James Bos-Ladd of Canton, political science

• Ryan N Brown of Massena, engineering and management

• Jason Joseph Burke of Russell, civil engineering

• Andrew P Caruso of Potsdam, computer engineering

• Cole Robert Caruso of Potsdam, computer engineering

• Niloofar Cheraghvandi of Potsdam, civil engineering

• Miranda Rosemarie Collins of Winthrop, biology

• Megan R Converse of Nicholville, biology

• Shannan Isabel Paige Grayson Cree of Akwesasne, university studies

• Paytan Douglas of Winthrop, communication

• Logan C Flynn of Massena, global supply chain management

• Tyler Alan Flynn of Massena, financial information and analysis / mathematical economics

• Avery Hawn of Gouverneur, software engineering

• Garrett N Hayes of Parishville, electrical engineering

• Benjamin Michael Hoover of Potsdam, physics

• Avalon Xavia Jenkins of Massena, biology

• Abby Maureen Kerrigan of Canton, biology

• Noah Kormanyos of Massena, mathematical economics

• Matthew M Koscak of Potsdam, electrical engineering

• Nicholas Paul LaCombe of Ogdensburg, chemical engineering

• Wade Garrett Lawrence of Waddington, electrical engineering

• Patrick Harper Maciel of Potsdam, communication

• Patrick Meade of Waddington, mechanical engineering

• Catherine Julia Monaghan of Colton, biology

• Cassie Marie Mondello of Potsdam, civil engineering

• Ryan D Morrill of De Kalb Junction, engineering and management

• Ian Morrow of Ogdensburg, chemical engineering

• Eleanor Marie Olsen of Potsdam, university studies

• Alyx Panarites of Potsdam, biology

• Richard George Pandel of Waddington, business studies

• Carter J Peets of Massena, software engineering

• Sabrina Reed of Canton, psychology

• Liam T. Rice of Potsdam, financial information and analysis

• Colden R Richards of Norwood, biology

• Jordan Clark Robert of Massena, innovation and entrepreneurship

• Jacob Rupert of Massena, business studies

• Eric Jozsef Seeber of Massena, computer engineering

• Abrinel Marie Seeger of Canton, biology

• Jonah M. Sharpe of Massena, mechanical engineering

• Nathan David Sitts of Gouverneur, computer engineering

• Silas C Smith of Potsdam, mathematical economics

• Cali A. Steorts of Gouverneur, global supply chain management

• Alexis Kim Stoner of Lisbon, biology

• Carlie Lynn Stoner of Lisbon, biology

• Safa Taslima of Potsdam, global supply chain management

• Austin R Taylor of Colton, electrical engineering

• Jackson Roy Troiano of Ogdensburg, biology

• Mary Kate Wainwright of Gouverneur, global supply chain management

• Paige A. Weston of Ogdensburg, biology

• Madison Lillian Yette of Parishville, biology