Here are St. Lawrence County’s places of worship, arranged by community. We’d appreciate parishioners’ assistance in keeping this page up-to-date. To add or update information or to request a link to a web site, click here. Please include your name, address and phone number so that we may contact you in case there are any questions.

Brasher Falls, North Lawrence & Winthrop

LIFE IN HIS ARMS COMMUNITY CHURCH, 1952 State Hwy. 11C, North Lawrence, 755-5880; Rev. Belle or Thomas. Services 6 p.m. Saturday and 10 a.m. Sunday Morning. Celebrate recovery each Thursday night 6-8 p.m. Handicap accessible; www.lifeinhisarms.org

BRASHER FALLS UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, 2 Church St., Brasher Falls & PO Box 421, Brasher Falls, Gregg Stierheim, pastor, 389-5217, [email protected]. Sunday worship at 9 a.m., children's church, 9:20 a.m.

BROOKDALE WESLEYAN CHURCH, Brookdale Rd., Rod Cota, pastor, 353-2833, 11 a.m. and 7:30 p.m. Sunday; Sunday school, 10 a.m., Wednesday 6:30 p.m.

ST. PATRICK’S CHURCH, 836 US Hwy. 11, P.O. Box 208, Brasher Falls, 389-5401; Rev. Garry B. Giroux, Saturday Sacrament of Penance, 3 p.m., Mass, 4 p.m.; Sunday Mass, 8:45 a.m., email: [email protected]

ST. LAWRENCE CATHOLIC CHURCH, 47 Church Street, North Lawrence, Rev. Garry B. Giroux, Sunday Mass at 10:30 a.m.

VICTORY BAPTIST CHURCH, 601 St. Hwy. 11C, Winthrop, 389-5558, www.victorywinthrop.org; Pastor Daniel Hunter, Sunday school at 9:30 a.m. for all ages, worship at 11 a.m.

LAWRENCEVILLE BAPTIST CHURCH, 389-4929, 11 a.m. and 6 p.m. Sunday.

Brier Hill

LIVING WORD FELLOWSHIP, 29 School Street, Brier Hill, 375-6764.

Canton

CANTON UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, 41 Court St., 386-4500; [email protected]; www.CantonUMC.weebly.com, Rev. Michael H. Terrell, Sunday mornings 8 a.m. & 10 a.m. worship.; Sunday school 9:30-10:15 a.m. Sept.-June.

CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP CENTER, 52 Court St., 262-0222, [email protected], Rick Sinclair, senior pastor; worship 10 a.m. Sunday.

GUNNISON MEMORIAL CHAPEL, St. Lawrence University campus, 23 Romoda Dr., Catholic Mass Sundays at 4 p.m., Rev. Shaun Whitehead, 229-5256, [email protected], http://www.stlawu.edu/chaplain/gospel-service.

GRACE EPISCOPAL CHURCH, 9 E. Main St., 386-3714, Father Chuck Smith, Sunday services at 9 a.m.

ST. MARY’S CATHOLIC CHURCH, 68 Court St., 386-2543, www.cantoncatholics.com, [email protected], Father Doug Lucia; vigil mass Sat., 5 p.m. mass Sunday, 9 & 11:15 p.m., 5 p.m.

FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH, 5 E. Main St., Rev. Fred Sykes; 386-8608; Sunday School, 9:45 a.m., Sunday worship, 11 a.m. and 6 p.m.; prayer meeting at 7 p.m. Wednesday, www.firstbaptistchurchcantonnewyork.org.

UNITARIAN UNIVERSALIST CHURCH, 3 1/2 E. Main St., 386-2498,  [email protected]; www.uucantonny.org,, Rev. James Galasinski; Sunday worship 10:30 a.m.

SEVENTH-DAY ADVENTIST, 52 Court St., 386-3550. Sabbath School (Bible study/discussions for children through adults), 10 a.m. Saturday; Sabbath worship, 2:30 p.m. Saturday. Pastor Roy Morris. canton22.adventistchurchconnect.org/.

FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, 17 Park St., www.churchonthepark.org , 386-2570, [email protected]; Rev. Michael P. Catanzaro; Sunday worship 10 a.m., 9 a.m. July & August.

CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH (Southern Baptist), 75 E. Main St., 386-4110, Rev. Brian Drury; calvarycanton.wordpress.com, Bible study for all ages at 9:45 a.m. Sunday; Sunday worship at 10:45 a.m.; Wednesday prayer service at 7 p.m.

NEW LIFE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, 155 State Highway 310, Sunday services at 10:30 a.m., 379-1578; Laurence Veinott, pastor; cantonnewlife.org/.

CRARY MILLS PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, 159 County Route 35.

MORLEY WESLEYAN CHURCH, 7254 County Route 27, Canton, 386-3342, Sunday School at 9:45 a.m., Sunday worship service at 11 a.m., www.morleywesleyanchurch.org.

Colton & South Colton

WESLEYAN CHURCH OF COLTON, 4852 St. Hwy. 56, 261-2982. www.ColtonWesleyan.org, [email protected], Pastor Tom Chappell. Sunday worship, 11 a.m.; Sunday School, 9:30 a.m.; Wednesday service, 6 p.m.

ZION EPISCOPAL CHURCH, 91 Main Street, P.O. Box 108; 262-3106; Rev. Patricia LaVine, Sunday worship, 9:30 a.m. with Holy Eucharist; Sept. -  June Thursday 9:30 a.m. morning prayer, 10 a.m. women's study; www.Coltonepiscopal.wordpress.com/.

COLTON UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, 11 Church St., Colton; Helen St. Loius, mailing address 4424 CR 24, Hermon; 262-2476, Sunday worship, 9 a.m.; www.unyumc.org/resources/church/colton-umc.

ST. PATRICK’S CHURCH, 4897 St. Hwy. 56, P.O. Box 315, Colton, 262-2871, www.stmarystpatrick.net;  Rev. Stephen Rocker; Saturday anticipated Mass at 6 p.m., 8 a.m. Mass on Sunday & Wednesday.

DeGrasse

DEGRASSE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, 2115 County Rt. 27, DeGrasse. Pastor John Frary.

DeKalb

DEKALB JUNCTION UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, 4302 U.S. Hwy. 11, DeKalb Junction, 347-3383; Lay Pastoral Assistant Martha Helner. Sunday school 10 a.m., service 11 a.m.

CHRIST’S CHURCH OF LOVE, 3718 County Route 17.

DEKALB CHURCH OF CHRIST, 3535 U.S. Hwy. 11, 347-2018.

Depeyster

UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, 1585 W Lake Road, across from Post Office, Depeyster, Sunday school 9 a.m., Sunday worship at 10 a.m.  

Edwards 

SACRED HEART CATHOLIC CHURCH, 6 Trout Lake Street, Edwards, Mailing address: 164 E. Main Street, Gouverneur, NY 13642, 287-0114; July - August: Sunday 10 a.m., . Saturday 5:30 p.m.;  www.sacredheartedwards.org.

EDWARDS & SOUTH EDWARDS UNITED METHODIST CHURCHES, Rev. William Hart, 379-9122. 11 a.m. contemporary worship at Edwards UMC, 183 Main St., 9:30 a.m. traditional worship at South Edwards UMC.

NEW BEGINNINGS ASSEMBLY OF GOD, 222 Main St., Edwards. Rev. William Malone. www.facebook.com/pages/New-Beginnings-Assembly-of-God-Church-Edwards-NY/277556547778?sk=timeline 562-3255. Sunday morning prayer, 8 a.m.; 8:30 and 11:15 a.m. Sunday worship, 10 a.m. Sunday school.

CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP, 1156 County Rt. 23, South Edwards, Rev. Kevin Thompson, Church: 562-3100.

Gouverneur

FOWLER BAPTIST CHURCH, 8 Fowler-Balmat Rd., Gouverneur, 287-4503, Pastor Howard Maxson; Sunday worship, 10:30 a.m.; Sunday school, 9 a.m.; last Sunday in June - Labor Day, summer service, 9:30 a.m.; www.fowlerbaptistchurch.net/site/cpage.asp?cpage_id=180066212&sec_id=180014917

STEPPING STONE MINISTRIES, 165 Smith Road, Gouverneur, 287-0176, www.facebook.com/pages/Stepping-Stone-Ministries/768283003198674

TRINITY EPISCOPAL CHURCH, 30 Park St., Gouverneur, 287-0755, bgregbailey.wix.com/trinitychurchgouv

FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, 22 Church St., Gouverneur, 287-0560; Rev. Dr. Richard Mayforth; Worship Services: Regular worship 11 a.m.; summer 10 a.m., http://presbyteryofnny.org/Gouverneur.html.

FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, 34 Grove St., Gouverneur, 287-2440, Rev. Elizabeth Quick, www.gouverneurumc.org.

ST. JAMES CHURCH, 20 South Gordon St., Gouverneur, www.stjamesk-6.org, 287-0130.

CHRISTIAN LIFE FELLOWSHIP, 52 Church St., Gouverneur, 287-7656, www.clfgouverneur.net/.

ROCK ISLAND ASSEMBLY OF GOD, 214 Rock Island St., Gouverneur, 804-7733, Pastor Adam Whitford; info: www.rockislandassembly.org; Sunday prayer, 10 a.m.; Sunday fellowship, 10:30 a.m.; Sunday worship service, 11 a.m.; Wednesday bible study, 7 p.m.

GOUVERNEUR SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH, 190 W. Main St., Gouverneur, 287-2324, Pastor LeRoy Morris; services 9:30 a.m. Saturday Sabbath School, worship service 11 a.m.

GOUVERNEUR CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP, 59 Smith St.; Mike Tomford, pastor; 323-2686; www.richvillechristianfellowship.org/; Sunday worship 11 a.m.

Hammond

ST. PETER'S CHURCH, 47-A S. Main St., 324-5718, Rev. Douglas J. Lucia, Sunday mass at 9 a.m.

HAMMOND PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, 215 St. Lawrence Ave., Hammond, 324-5665, Reverend Norma P. Murphy, Pastor; Family Worship Service, Saturdays at 6:30 p.m.; Traditional Sunday Worship at 10:30 a.m., with Sunday School following the children's sermon; e-mail: [email protected]; www.hammondpc.org/

Hermon

HERMON UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, 127 Church St, Hermon.

FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF HERMON, 118 Church St., 347-3647.

Heuvelton

ST. RAPHAEL'S CHURCH, 5 Clinton St., Heuvelton, Rectory: 344-2383, Parish Center: 344-2217, Rev. James W. Seymour, Sunday mass at 10:30 a.m.

UNITED METHODIST CHURCH OF HEUVELTON, 31 Lisbon St., 713-4389, 9:30 Sunday worship service, Jenni Piatt, lay minister.

CORNERSTONE WESLEYAN CHURCH, 18 York St., Heuvelton, 714-4646, Pastor David Norman; www.cornerstonewesleyan.org or email [email protected] Sunday Sunday worship at 11 a.m., nursery provided.

FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, 63 Lisbon St., Heuvelton, 344-2440, Rev. Karl Warrington, Services at 11 a.m.

UNITED OSWEGATCHIE PARISH OF THE METHODIST CHURCH, Lisbon St., Rev. Donald Easton, 344-0212, Worship at 9:45 a.m.

Hopkinton

UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST FIRST CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, Church St., Hopkinton, 518-483-3072.

THE CHURCH OF THE HOLY CROSS, St. Hwy. 11B, Hopkinton, 518-856-9456, Sunday mass, 11 a.m.  

Lisbon

GRACE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, 6675 County Route 10, Lisbon, 393-0723, Rev. Patrick Severson, Sunday worship at 10 a.m., Sunday school at 11:25 a.m.; www.sermonaudio.com/source_detail.asp?sourceid=gracelisbon

LISBON UNITED PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, 26 Church St., Lisbon, 394-8303; www.facebook.com/pages/Lisbon-United-Presbyterian-Church/87932723884

LISBON WESLEYAN CHURCH, 48 Church St., Lisbon; www.lisbonwc.org; 393-1079; Rev. Floyd McCallum, Sunday school 10 a.m., Sunday worship 11 a.m., Wednesday prayer meeting and Bible study, 7 p.m.

FIRST CONGREGATIONAL UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST, Corner of Five Mile Line Road and County Route 28, Lisbon; Rev. Andrea Mericle; 605-1195; adult education class 9:30 a.m., worship 11 a.m., Sunday School during worship; Facebook: First Congregational United Church of Christ of Lisbon.

REFORMED PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, corner of Cemetery and Tuck Rds., 393-9041, Pastor Steve Rockhill, Sabbath School at 10 a.m., Sunday worship service at 11 a.m. www.lisbonprc.org

NAVIN MEMORIAL, Lisbon, Pastor Larry Smith.

ST. PHILIP AND JAMES CHURCH, 8 Church St., 393-3796, Rev. James W. Seymour, Sunday 9 a.m.

Louisville

LOUISVILLE COMMUNITY CHURCH, 885 County Rt. 39, Louisville, c/o Jane Laba, 55 Urban Drive, Massena, Rev. Helen M. Beck, 322-4163, Sunday service at 9:15 a.m.

ST. LAWRENCE CATHOLIC CHURCH, 30 Willard Rd., Massena, 769-2469, 9 a.m. Sunday.

Macomb

MACOMB WESLEYAN CHURCH, 12 Cty. Rt. 7, Pierces Corners, 578-2255, Rev. James Warrington.

BRASIE CORNERS PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, 5864 State Hwy 58, Macomb/Rossie Corners, worship 10 a.m., Rev. Eric Harblin, 578-2344.

Madrid

ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST CATHOLIC CHURCH, 10 Elm St., P.O. Box 68, Madrid, 322-5661, Msgr. Harry Snow, Pastor, anticipated mass at 4:30 p.m. Saturday, mass at 8:30 a.m. Sunday,.

CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP CENTER, 3662 Cty. Rt. 14, Madrid; 262-0222; email: [email protected]; cfconline.org; Richard Sinclair, pastor; Sunday worship 10:15 a.m.

SCOTCH PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH OF CHIPMAN, 35 Cty. Rt. 33, Madrid, 322-5629; www.facebook.com/greensteeple.

UNITED CHURCH OF MADRID, 7 Cross St., P.O. Box 7, 322-4089, [email protected]; Rev. Richard Lenz; Sunday worship at 11 a.m.

Massena

ST. MARY'S CHURCH, 9 Sycamore St., Massena, 769-2469, Pastor Mark Reilly, 8 and 11 a.m. Sunday; massenacatholics.com/.

ST. JOSEPH'S CHURCH, 22 Bayley Rd., Massena, 769-2469, Pastor Mark Reilly; www.stmarystjosephmassena.com/.

CITY REACH CHURCH, 170 Maple St., Massena, 769-8600; www.facebook.com/708841142559375/photos/a.714207498689406.1073741829.708841142559375/841696689273819/?type=3.

GRACE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, 45 State Highway 37C, Massena, 769-5618; Pastor Rachael Jordan.

NORTHSIDE COMMUNITY CHURCH, 41 N. Main St., Massena, 769-6697; www.facebook.com/massenaacchurch?rf=110619045660392.

ST. JOHN'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH, 139 Main St., Massena, Mailing address: PO Box 15, 769-5203, www.stjohnsmassena.org; Sunday worship 9 a.m.

CHURCH OF SACRED HEART & ST. LAWRENCE, 212 Main St., Massena, P.O. Box 329, 769-2469; http://massenacatholics.com/; services 4 p.m. Saturday, 9:30 a.m. Sunday.

THE SALVATION ARMY COMMUNITY WORSHIP CENTER, 178 Victory Rd., P.O. Box 107, Massena, 769-5154, Captains Russell & Cynthia Crowsen; Sunday worship 10:45 a.m.; women's ministry 6:30 p.m. Wednesday; men's league, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday; kid's club, 6:30 p.m. Friday.

MASSENA CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESSES, Kingdom Hall, 71 Bayley Rd., Massena, 764-1069; www.jw.org; Tuesday 7 p.m. bible study; Sunday 10 a.m. bible talk.

CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH, 6096 State Highway 37, P.O. Box 642, Massena, 764-1684.

NEW TESTAMENT CHURCH, 265 Andrews St., P.O. Box 459, Massena, 769-9951, www.NTCMassena.com, Don Curry, pastor. Sunday Worship, 9:45 a.m.

MASSENA BAPTIST CHURCH, 5 Dover St., Massena, 769-0898, Pastor Clifford Boice, www.massenabaptistchurch.com/; 9:45 a.m. Sunday school; 11 a.m. and 6 p.m. Sunday worship; 6 p.m. Wednesday prayer meeting.

EMMANUAL CONGREGATIONAL UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST, 39 W. Orvis St., Massena, 769-8523, Rev. Judith A. Van Kennen, pastor; www.uccmassena.org, 11 a.m. Sundays.

FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, 189 Main St., Massena, 769-8036, Pastor Rachael Jordan; Sunday School: 10 a.m.; Worship Service: 11 a.m.

CENTRAL BAPTIST CHURCH, 21 Columbia Rd., Massena, 769-0648, Pastor Samson Ryman, www.centralbiblebaptist.org/home.html; 10 a.m. Sunday School, 11 a.m. and 6 p.m. Sunday worship, 7 p.m. Wednesday worship.

MASSENA CHURCH OF CHRIST, 16 Stephenville Rd., P.O. Box 265, Massena, 769-5867 or 265-4191; John A. Kashorek, Minister; Sunday morning bible classes, 10 a.m., worship, 11 a.m.; Wednesday evening bible classes, 7 p.m.; www.massenachurchofchrist.com.

PILGRIM HOLINESS CHURCH, 14845 Route 37, Massena-Waddington Rd., 769-2129, www.pilgrimholinesschurch.org/massena.htm, Rev. Timothy Montgomery, worship 10:30 a.m.; Bible study Sunday 6 p.m.; Devotional, Wednesday 6:30 p.m.

SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH, 105 North Main St., P.O. Box 5014, Massena, 764-1872, massena22.adventistchurchconnect.org; Saturday 9:30 a.m. to 1 p.m. study and worship.

Morristown

ST JOHN PARISH CENTER, 500 Morris, Morristown., 375-9930.

MORRISTOWN UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, 502 Gouverneur Street, 375-4380, Rev. David C. Piatt, pastor, Worship Sunday 9 a.m.

CHRIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH, 601 Main St., 375-4497, Rev. Craig Hacker, Sunday mass at 9:30 a.m., www.christchurch-morristown.org/Christ_Church_-_Morristown/Welcome.html

ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST, 506 Governeur St., Rev. Kevin D. McEwan, Saturday mass at 5:30 p.m., Sunday masses at 11 a.m., 375-6571.

FIRST CONGREGATION CHURCH, Sand Street Rd., Brier Hill, 375-6599, Pastor David Sheppard, Sunday School 10 a.m., Sunday worship at 11 a.m., evening service at 6:30 p.m.

Newton Falls

ST ANTHONY'S ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH, Church Street, 848-3612.

Nicholville

NICHOLVILLE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, Water Street, 267-6819; Christian Remick and Anthony Bradseth, pastors.

ST. THERESE'S CHAPEL, 68 Cty. Rt. 55, P.O. Box 128, Nicholville, 328-4027 or 674-4035; Fr. Steven Soos; call for weekday worship times, Saturday 8 a.m. or call for times, Sunday 7 and 9 a.m.

Norfolk

NORFOLK CHURCH OF THE VISITATION, 3 Morris St., PO Box 637; 384-4242, email: [email protected]; covraymond.rcdony.org/; Msgr. John R. Murphy, parish administrator; Sunday Mass 10:30 a.m.; Thursday 5:30 p.m.; 8 a.m. Friday. Call to confirm.

NORFOLK WESLEYAN CHURCH, 33 W. Main St., P.O. Box 506, Dianne Hutchinson, 384-4823, Sunday School, 9 a.m., Sunday morning worship, 10 a.m., youth group Wednesday at 6:30 p.m., bible study Thursday 6:30 p.m.; norfolkwesleyan.org.

NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP CHURCH, 30 Main St., Norfolk; 384-2020; Sunday service 10 a.m.

FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH OF NORFOLK, 9 W. Main St., 384-4572, [email protected], Carl D Chamberlain, Sunday worship 11 a.m.

BEREAN BAPTIST CHURCH, 1088 Plumbrook Rd., 384-4051. Pastor Dr. James Miller, 10:30 a.m. Sunday, 7 p.m. Wednesday.

North Lawrence

ST. LAWRENCE PARISH, Church St., P.O. Box 208, 389-5401, email: [email protected]. Sunday, 10:30 a.m.

Norwood

FIRST CONGREGATIONAL/UCC CHURCH, Main Street.

DAILEY RIDGE FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, 411 Elliot Rd., off Routes 310 and 345, watch for blue signs; 244-0331; Rev. Michael O. Sedore, pastor; Sunday worship, 10:30 a.m.

KNAPPS STATION COMMUNITY CHURCH, Norwood, 3035 County Rt. 47, P.O. Box 54, 353-5093; email: [email protected], knappsstation.org, Pastor Dave Tulloch; Sunday service 9:15 a.m., Wednesday evening service, 7 p.m.

NORWOOD FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, 8 Prospect St.; 353-8893; Sunday worship at 8:45 a.m.

NORWOOD FREE METHODIST CHURCH, 12 Dry Bridge Road, Norwood, 353-2831; norwoodfmc.com/; Sunday worship 11 a.m.

ST. PHILIP’S EPISCOPAL CHURCH, 42 South Main St., P.O. Box 225; The Reverend Kathryn M. Boswell, 353-2037 or 212-5507, [email protected]; Holy Eucharist Sunday 10 a.m.; www.saintphilipsnorwood.com.

ST. ANDREW’S CHURCH, 2 Park Ave., John Murphy, 384-4242; [email protected]. covraymond.rcdony.org; Sunday-Thursday 8:30 a.m., Saturday 4 p.m.

Ogdensburg

FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, 627 Caroline St., Ogdensburg; 393-1289; Donna Fichette, pastor, Sunday worship at 11 a.m.

NEW LIFE ASSEMBLY OF GOD, 929 Park St., Ogdensburg, 713-4737; www.newlifeagny.com; Sunday worship, 10 a.m.

CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST OF LATTER-DAY SAINTS, Ogdensburg Branch, 6622 NYS Hwy. 37, Ogdensburg, 393-3102; www.lds.org or www.mormon.org.

ST. JOHN'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH, 500 Caroline St., Ogdensburg, 393-5470, www.stjohnschurchweloveyou.com, Rev. Dr. Michael O'Donnell; 9 a.m. Sunday choral eucharist; Wednesday 10 a.m. eucharist, chapel; Thursday Bible class, 10 a.m.; email" [email protected].

ST. MARY'S CATHEDRAL, 415 Hamilton St., Ogdensburg, 393-3930, www.saintmaryscathedral.net, Rector: Rev. Joseph A. Morgan; Sunday masses at 8 and 11 a.m., Saturday, 4 p.m.; Monday at 7:15 p.m.; Tues.-Fri. at noon.

OGDENSBURG PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, 423 Ford St., Ogdensburg, 393-2510, www.fpcogdensburg.com/.

PRESBYTERIAN STONE CHURCH, 533 Stone Church Rd., 393-0426.

NOTRE DAME ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH, 125 Ford Ave., Ogdensburg, 393-3930, Sunday mass at 9:30 a.m., Weekday masses 6:45 a.m., Rev. F. James Shurtleff, http://www.ndogd.org/.

FIRST CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, 300 New York Ave., Ogdensburg, 393-3857.

BIBLE BAPTIST CHURCH, 403 Spruce St., Ogdensburg, 393-3422, Sunday worship10:30 a.m. and 6 p.m., Wednesday prayer and Bible study, 7 p.m.; Rev. Daniel Welsh, www.bbcogdensburg.com.

WESLEYAN CHURCH, 31 David Street, Ogdensburg, 323-9472, Pastor Jon Wixson, Sunday service 11 a.m., Sunday school 10 a.m.

FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH, 617 State St., P.O. Box 164, 393-6642, Rev. Lynn Sullivan, www.fbcogdensburg.org, Sunday school, 9:30 a.m., worship, 10 a.m.

GRACE BAPTIST CHURCH, 1817 Greene St., 393-5610; Pastor Donald Thoms; Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.; Sunday worship, 11 a.m. and 6 p.m.; Wednesday service, 6:30 p.m.; www.facebook.com/pages/Grace-Baptist-Church/126361574175394.

GRACE COVENANT CHURCH, 7 Laboda Lane, across from Gran View Restaurant on Rt. 37, 393-1510, Pastor Vincent Charron, www.gccnny.org, Sunday 10 a.m.

GALILEE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, 5129 SH 812, Ogdensburg, 393-2715.

DIOCESE OF OGDENSBURG, 622 Washington St., 393-2920, www.dioogdensburg.org

THE SALVATION ARMY, 401 Franklin St., P.O. 404, 393-3351, Shaun and Stacy McNeil, www.facebook.com/TSAOGDNY; Sunday breakfast, 9:15 a.m.; Sunday School at 10 a.m.; 12:30 p.m. family dinner (last Sunday of the month); women's Bible study 3:30 p.m. Wednesday; adult Bible study, 3:30 p.m. Thursday.

Parishville

FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF PARISHVILLE, 1742 W. Main St., PO Box 205, 265-3157, www.fbcparishville.org, [email protected], Rev. Pedro Morales, Sunday school service, 10 a.m., Sunday services at 11 a.m. and 6 p.m., prayer meeting Wednesday 7 p.m., master club children's program 6:30 p.m. Wednesday.

Pitcairn

EAST PITCAIRN WESLEYAN CHURCH, 148 County Rt. 23, Corner Ct. Rt. 23 & 24A, Harrisville. Pastor Kenneth Davis, 543-2723, Sunday School, 9:45 a.m., Worship Service, 11 a.m., prayer meeting 7 p.m. on Wednesdays, monthly youth activities.

PITCAIRN FORKS CHURCH IN CHRIST, 906 State Highway 3, 16 Edwards Rd., Harrisville, Rev. Joseph A. Lathwood, 543-2730

Potsdam

FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, 42 Elm St., Potsdam, potsdampresbyterian.org, 265-9434; Rev. Deborah Packard; [email protected]; Sunday worship 10 a.m., sanctuary, followed by coffee hour in the center.

NEW HOPE COMMUNITY CHURCH, 33 Grant St., www.newhopepotsdam.org, Jim Holt, Pastor; 265-7094, [email protected]. Sunday worship 10:30 a.m., Saturday at 7 p.m.

BUCK'S BRIDGE COMMUNITY CHURCH, 2927 County Route 14, just off 310 and north of Canton, 600-3108; https://www.facebook.com/BucksBridge.

LUTHERAN CHURCH OF THE HOLY TRINITY, 28 Elm St. (at First Church of Christ, Scientist); mailing address: PO Box 974, Saranac Lake; 268-1051; Rev. Robert Letalien; worship 4:30 p.m. Saturday.

ST. MARY'S CATHOLIC CHURCH, 17 Lawrence Ave., 265-9680, Fr. Stephen Rocker; Masses Saturday at 4 p.m., Sunday 9:30 & 11 a.m.; http://stmarystpatrick.net/.

TRINITY EPISCOPAL CHURCH, Fall Island, 8 Maple St., Ven. Dr. Christopher A. Brown, 265-5754, [email protected]; www.trinitypotsdam.org Sunday service at 10:30 a.m. in the church; Wednesdays at noon in chapel.

UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, 26 Main St., 265-7474, [email protected]; Rev. Brooke Newell; www.potsdamumc.org, Sunday worship 10:30 a.m. in church sanctuary, Sunday school 10:45 a.m.

CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP CENTER, 41 Main St., Potsdam & 3662 County Route 14, Madrid, 262-0222, [email protected], Rick Sinclair, senior pastor; Potsdam location: 10 a.m.; Madrid location: 10:15 a.m.

POTSDAM CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE, 11 State Rt. 72, 265-2198, [email protected]; www.potsdam-naz.org, Pastor Duane Leech; Sunday service at 11 a.m.

EMMANUEL BAPTIST CHURCH, 63 May Rd., P.O. Box 230, 265-5340; www.ebcpotsdam.org, [email protected]; Sunday worship, 10:45 a.m.; Wednesday evening prayer meeting, 6:30 p.m.

FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST, SCIENTIST, 28 Elm St., 265-6711, Sunday worship, 10 a.m., Wednesday service 7:30 p.m., reading room.

ST. LAWRENCE VALLEY FRIENDS MEETING, PO Box 292, [email protected], 386-4648; Sunday 5 p.m. Sunday at First Church of Christ, Scientist, 28 Elm St.

CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST OF LATTER-DAY SAINTS, 21 Castle Dr., Potsdam; 265-6228.

CONGREGATION BETH EL, 81 Market St., 265-7025, P.O. Box 327, potsdamsynagogue.org, [email protected]; Sharon Williams, services at 7 p.m., Friday

THE MOSQUE, 110 Elm St., www.clarkson.edu/orgs/msanny/, open to all Muslims. Info: Taraq Aitmatallah, 265-4377.

POTSDAM CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESSES, NYS 1087 St. Hwy 11B, five miles north of Potsdam.

ORTHODOX CHRISTIAN MISSION OF POTSDAM, Services are held at private chapel on first and third Sunday of each month in Potsdam. Info: www.facebook.com/OrthodoxChristianMissionOfPotsdam or 267-2447.

Raymondville

RAYMONDVILLE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, St. Hwy. 56, Raymondville, 384-4572.

ST. RAYMOND’S CATHOLIC CHURCH, 8828 Route 56, P.O. Box 637, Norfolk; 384-4242; [email protected], www.covraymond.rcdony.org, Msgr. John R. Murphy, parish administrator; mass 8 a.m. Tuesday, 6 p.m. Saturday. Call to confirm.

Rensselaer Falls

KENDREW UNITED METHODIST, St. Hwy. 812 & Stevenson Road, Rensselaer Falls; Pastor Thomas A Nichols.

FRESH START FELLOWSHIP CHURCH, 50 County Route 14; www.freshstartfellowship.org/; Pastor Reginald Curtis; Sunday service starts at 11 a.m.

Richville

RICHVILLE BAPTIST CHAPEL, 209 Main St., Richville, 287-0259.

THE UNITED CHURCH OF RICHVILLE, Main St., Richville, Rev. Karen Taylor, 287-0647, Sunday worship at 10 a.m., Sunday School, 10:30 a.m.- 11:30 am.

RICHVILLE CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP, 41 School St., 323-2686, Mike Tomford, pastor; Sunday worship, 9 a.m., http://www.richvillechristianfellowship.org/

Rossie

ST.PATRICK'S CATHOLIC CHURCH, Rev. Kevin D. McEwan, 375-6571, Sunday mass 8 a.m.

Russell

RUSSELL UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, 28 Pestle St., Rev. William G. Hart, 379-9122, 11:15 a.m. Sunday service, 10 a.m. Sunday school; http://www.russellny.org/worship.html

Star Lake

ST. HUBERT’S CHURCH, 1046 Oswegatchie Trail Road, Star Lake, 848-3612, Sunday 8:30 a.m. July and August; 9 a.m. September-June; Saturday, 6 p.m. July & August.

CHURCH OF THE NATIVITY, Main Street, 4051 SH 3, Ascension Chapel (Episcopal) Holy Eucharist

WESTERN ADIRONDACK PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, 848-2926.

FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF OSWEGATCHIE, 469 Oswegatchie Trail, Pastor Roger Benjamin, 848-2267.

Waddington

ST. PAUL'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH, 129 Lincoln Ave., 388-5680, Rev. Craig Hacker, Sunday worship at 10 a.m.

ST. MARY'S ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH, 34 Oak St., P.O. Box 187, Waddington, 388-4466, Harry Snow, [email protected]; anticipated mass Saturday 6:30 p.m. and Sunday mass 10:30 a.m.

WADDINGTON UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, West Lincoln Avenue, P.O. Box 445, 388-5568, www.facebook.com/waddingtonunitedmethodistchurch, Rev. Dr. David C. Piatt, Pastor, Sunday service, 8:45 a.m.

FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, 13 Fenton St., Waddington, 388-7753, Sundays 9:30 a.m. http://waddingtonfirstpresbyterianchurch.webs.com/

Wanakena

WESTERN ADIRONDACK PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, 848-2926.

West Stockholm

WEST STOCKHOLM UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, 36 Cty. Rt. 57, P.O. Box 63, West Stockholm, Coordinating Pastor Brooke Newell; Sunday worship at 8:30 a.m.