Seaway Tech releases honor roll
Friday, February 4, 2011 - 8:42 am

St. Lawrence-Lewis BOCES Seaway Tech has announced its 2010-11 quarter two honor roll.

Alternative GED: Scott Kimble, Tyler Secore

Allied Health: Mark Avery, Olivia Blackmore, Allisen Blevins, Kaylynn Hallahan, Makenzie Hough, Caitlyn Maskell, Mark Peets II, Alexandria Sochia

Auto Tech I: Ryan Baldwin, Jacob Beebe, Mason Billhardt, Nicholas Burnett, Matthew Butler, Jake Clark, Aaron Clement, Kyle Deleel, Andrew Foster, Andrew Fyckes, Kevin Hanson, Steven Hazelton, Ryan Hughes, Ryan Marriott, Bradley Mayette, Dakota Middlemiss, Blayne Monroe, Jordon Smith, Jeremey Waite

Auto Tech II: Tyler Dossert, Travis Judware, Bruce LaRock, Joshua McCarthy, Adam Narrow, Schyler Oakes, Thomas Ramsdell, Sean Tiernan, Cory Wildman, Benjamin Woodruff

Bldg. Trades I: Andrew Durand, Robert Gerrish, Cody Gilmore, Claude Hartson, Daniel Holcomb, Simon LaShomb, Michael Mead, Jason Monast, Jesse Oakes, Brandon Sibley, Ray Snyder, Jacob Zeallor

Bldg. Trades II: Kyle Burnett, Keith Gordon, Jeffrey Park, Victor Sanders

Career Prep: Jessica Fredette, Ashley Wolf

Culinary Arts I: Jeremy Bump, Regan Dunbar, Jessica Eakins, Taylor Francis, Jessica Fredette, Jennifer Gollinger, Shaydi Oakes, Ashley Rush, Matthew Shatraw, Rebecca Stokes

Culinary Arts II: Briana Charleston, Alanna Cruz, Marilyn Kitts, Brooke LaMora, Sonja Lucas, Ashley Rheaume, Nicole Rosenbarker, Whitney Shatraw, Donald Tebo III, Sarah White

Culinary Arts III: Alysa Flanagan

Culinary FSA: Tiffany DeShane, Victoria Jandreau

Computers I: Jonathan Jones, Tyler Lamphere, Marc McLaughlin, Brandon Thibodeaux, Jordan Toomey

Computers II: Joshua Baile, Cameron Murray

Cosmetology I: Kimberly Burnham, Qaraline Guerard, Ellen Hurlbut, Katelynne Lanning, Aliza O’Geen, Christine Phippen, Chelsea Richards, Kayla Vice, Leanne White

Cosmetology II: Shannon McGregor, Markie Ramsdell, Courtney Sullivan

Criminal Justice I: Micheal Bleau, Delilah Cunningham, Stephen Davis, Ryan Dean, Jeffrey Hammond, James McGrath, Nicole Scovil-Haught, Brendan Tischler

Criminal Justice II: Andrew Fiske, Bobbi Kinlaw, Brian Labier

Early Childhood I: Rosemary Crump, Kaitlyn Dominie, Jessica Foster, Kourtney

Foster, Ryan Getz, Ashley LaValley, Alechia Lynch, Erika Mallet, Jessica Mathys, Kristara Phelix, Charissa Plourde, Brooke Ramsay, Alanni Silkowski, Marlie Snyder, Brittany VanBrocklin

Early Childhood II: Heather Cyr, Jessica DeForge, Jessyca Dimick, Misty Haggett, Brianna Huff, Miranda Laraby, Andrea Mouthorp, Samantha Snyder, Chantel Thompson, Elaina Vallance, Jessica White

Early Childhood III: Miranda Smith

Env. Tech I: Jeremy Gibson, Tyler LaPage, Brett Mahoney, Tanner Phippen, Drew Quenneville, Cody Russell, Ryan Russell, Zachary Scheufler, Luke Thompson, Arrow Tiggelaar, Landis Warren

Env. Tech II: Kerry Foster, Casey Mitchell, Michael Thomas

Health Careers I: Mariah Kaiser

Health Careers II: Emily Hulse, Keisha Mossow, Nicole Smith

HVAC I: Henry Emerson, Alexander Gomes, Dereck Remington, Jonathan Saviski,

Jacob Steenberg

HVAC II: Ryan Jacot, Adam Kuenzler, Jeremiah Oakes, Shawn Stone

Multi-Occ II: Dexter Matthie

Metalworking I: Kyle Clark, Braydon Cunningham, Brady Gilbert, Nathan Gonyou, John Greene III, Wayne Jock, Norman Rochefort, Aaron Taillon, Adam Widener, Gabriella Young

Metalworking II: Nathaniel Butler, Travis Casselman, Kyle Dissottle, Levi Hull, Jacob MacDonald, Jacob Martinez, Ryan Rotonde

Work Experience: Jeffrey Hamilton, Brooke Tallman