Seaway Career & Technical Education Center names first quarter honor roll students
Wednesday, December 5, 2012 - 5:35 pm

NORWOOD -- The Seaway Career & Technical Education Center has released the 2012-2013 first quarter honor roll. The following students made the honor roll this quarter:

Allied Health:

Ashley Schiler

Cody Burns

Joshua W. Cook

Alyssa Cutler

Danielle Forquer

Isaiah Johnson

Alexis LaCroix

Brooke Locy

Kyle Montroy

Makayla Ormsby

Stephenie Peets

Samantha Richards

Tyler Smith

Megan Stevenson

Tyler Sunday

Emily Uppstrom

Rachel Ward

Alison Whitton

Automotive Technologies 1:

Leaman Anson

Tyler Bradford

Marshal Davis

Robert Falis

Tyler Huckle

Daniel LaShomb

Christopher McGaw

Mitchell Miller

Hunter Paquette

Matthew Reynolds

Zachary Richards

Joshua Robar

Ryan Roy

Tyler Searles

Joseph Stahl

Patrick Thompson

Jacob Weed

Jacob Wellings

Nicholas Wolcott

Cody Wright

Michael Ziser

Automotive Technologies 2:

Dylan Aldous

David Compeau

Ryan Cosgrove

Justin Cote

Ryan Decker

Cody DeLosh

Aaron Deon

Ian Drummatter

Collin Fisher

Cody Green

Jessi Greer

Alex Hanson

Randy Hartson

Hunter Prentice

Tyler Rabideau

Nicole Schober

Trevor Secore

Devin Waite

Nathan Wells

Automotive Technology Assistant 2:

Bradey Malone

Thomas McGregor

 Building Trades 1:

Jason Avery

Eric Brainard

Matthew Frary

Brittany Fullerton

Tyler Losey

Building Trades 2:

John Butler

Brandon LaFave

Cole LaFlesh

Mark Maroney

 Computer & Business Technology 1:

Nick Boyce

Cameron Bradshaw

Joseph Currier

Devin Dunkelberg

Ben Loveless

Patrick Paul

Jonathan Perfetto

Joseph Smith

Austin Thompson

Computer & Business Technology 2:

Codey

Arquitte

Justin Dobbs

Vincent Dowling

Connor Henderson

Troy Ramsdell

Cosmetology 1:

Crystal Arquitte

Michaela Bartlett

Rachel Bates

Allexis Charleston

Marissa Dox-Clement

Kylie Foster

Rebecca Gonyea

Jessica Hargett

Catelynn Hawes

Rachael Huntley

Natanya Jackson

Kaitlyn Jock

Meghan Martinez

Chelsea McBain

Breda McCormick

Bailey Miller

Kathryn Miller

Jessica Murray

Sophie Norman

Lillian Phippen

Melissa Sharlow

Emily Stone

Melissa Sunderland

Cosmetology 2:

Hailey Bonno

Jessica Burns

Katelynn Foster

Nattella Francis

Amber Jones

Ashley Lyon

Misty Maroney

Olivia Norman

Zachary Paige

Katelynn Smith

Kellie Smith

Devon Willmart

Criminal Justice 1:

Arianna Colbert

Kirsten Conte

Marissa Denny

Destinee Ghostlaw

Sara Guiney

Bailey Hurlbut

Montana Jacobs

Karrie Long

Elizabeth Lynch

Paul Lynch

Megan Plumb

Jonathan Porter

Travis Stephenson

Devon Stewart

Fisher Tiernan

Nicole Tyler

Monica Votra

Cianna Willmart

Criminal Justice 2:

Jen A. Barney

Shanell Claffey

Zachary Hinman

Carrie LaMora

Kyle Martens

Brandy Miller

Colin Myers

John Patraw

Kameron Perry

Christopher Prashaw

KatLynn Recore

Nicholous Rycroft

Kyle Strader

Ryan Sullivan

Culinary Arts 1:

Dustin Badder

Sabrina Baxter

Ross Driscoll

James Erickson

Kayla Fenn

Dathon Holmes

Leslie Johnson

Ashley McGregor

Jessica Paul

Cameron Tarbell

Tyler Wells

Culinary Arts 2:

Tyler Borrelli

Kali Crisler

Kori Jackson

Donnie Reed

Culinary Food Assistant 1:

Alicia Ivory

Carolyn Vitek

Culinary Food Assistant 2:

Greta Bellardini

Early Childhood Education 1:

Jocelyn Bogdan

Rebecca Caraballo

Yasmeen Embark

Jessica Gilmore

Sara Jenne

Brooke Newton

Ashlyn Olson

Nicole Watrous

Early Childhood Education 2:

Elizabeth Barney

Darcy Gotham

Miranda Hazelton

Allison Jerome

Chantelle Jones

Emily Krise

Jordan Locey

Molly Moniere

Shelby Paro

Shannon Ramsdell

BreAnna Stephenson

Ashley Taillon

Environmental Technology 1:

Johnathan Barto

Brett Bouchard

Jared Cascanette

Dylan Casselman

Shawn Clark

Kristian Green

Andrew Holden

Christopher Hubbard

Ryan LaBaff

Christine LaShomb

Tyler Norman

Gregory Paulmann

Brock Waite

Environmental Technology 2:

Brian Berry

Dylan Bigwarfe

Dannel Blanchard

Cody Blevins

Jay Bradish

Jake Crosley

Jordan Dishaw

Cainnan Dutton

Scott Grant

Nathan McLaughlin

Alec Sloan

Daniel Snyder

Daniel Stone

Nicholas Waite

GED:

Brandon LaFave

Nicole Watrous

Health Careers 1:

Kayla Bedore

Deonna Bero

KaceynBlair

Lyndsay Brunet

Johnny Clark

Brooke Cota

Conner Davis

Ashley Klemko

Erica Mason

Kylee Mason

Breanna Murphy

Makenzie Reif

Lauren Smith

Health Careers 2:

Taylor Bonno

Emily Deon

Alexandria Horner

Kylie McKinley

Jenna Paul

Audrey Plourde

Brooke Rood

HVAC/R 1:

Tyler Bertrand

Hayden Bice

Michael Crump

Kyle Deshane

Adam Dishaw

Dylan Greer

Blake Hence

Paul Steenberg

HVAC/R 2:

Jedidiah Arquitt

Blake Baldwin

Todd Ramsdell

Metalworking Technology 1:

Dustin Baxter

Tayler Chapman

Wyatt Cole

Lee Dunkelberg

Jordan Kimble

Gage Landon

Zachary Markel

Keenan Marston

Thomas Mattison-Santana

Shayne Murphy

Connor Pernice

Curtis Snyder

Brett Whoston

Metalworking Technology 2:

Richard Curry

Daniel Devine

Samuel Franklin

Danny Fullerton

Charles Hartson

Brent Hoyt

Cole Mitchell

Caitlin Westcott

Multi Occupations 1:

Fred Barse

Hunter Felix

Christopher Jandrew

Scott Allen Wilson

Multi Occupations 2:

Ryan Gay

Kayla Jandreau

Anthony Oney

Heather Pike

Katelyn Pike

Maurice Shattuck

Chelsea Wright