POTSDAM -- Over 120 St. Lawrence County residents were named to the President's List at SUNY Potsdam for the fall 2012 semester. SUNY Potsdam President Dr. John F. Schwaller honored a total of 884 …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a digital subscriber with an active, online-only subscription then you already have an account here. Just reset your password if you've not yet logged in to your account on this new site.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continue |
POTSDAM -- Over 120 St. Lawrence County residents were named to the President's List at SUNY Potsdam for the fall 2012 semester.
SUNY Potsdam President Dr. John F. Schwaller honored a total of 884 students for earning the highest marks in fall 2012.
Among the local students who made the SUNY Potsdam President's List were:
• Matthew Abernathy, Potsdam, whose major is Music Education
• Joshua Adle, Gouverneur, whose major is Psychology
• Juliana Alfano, Massena, NY, whose major is Music Performance
• Ashley Alguire, Gouverneur, whose major is Childhood/Early Child Education
• Gabriel Anderson, Potsdam, NY, whose major is Spanish
• Kayla Anderson, Ogdensburg, whose major is Business Administration
• Tess Anderson, Gouverneur, whose major is Community Health
• Macy Bailey, Ogdensburg, whose major is Sociology
• Jacob Beaulieu, Norwood, whose major is Computer Science
• Howard Beebe, Potsdam, whose major is Biology
• Mitchell Belile, Norwood, whose major is Biology
• Rachel Bender, Rensselear Falls, whose major is Theatre
• Michelle Benedict, Norfolk, whose major is Criminal Justice Studies
• Andrea Betz, Potsdam, whose major is Chemistry
• Amanda Blackburn, Ogdensburg, whose major is Biology
• Roseanna Boswell, Potsdam, whose major is English & Creative Writing
• Lauren Brand, Brasher Falls, whose major is Childhood/Early Child Education
• Juliana Brush, Massena, whose major is Childhood/Early Child Education
• Angela Caracci, Gouverneur, whose major is Biology
• Erin Casey, Massena, whose major is Childhood/Early Child Education
• Katherine Catimon, Norwood, whose major is Mathematics
• Francesca Centofanti, Potsdam, whose major is Speech Communication
• Enzu Chang, Potsdam, whose major is Music Performance
• Erin Cheney, West Stockholm, whose major is History
• Marielle Chipman, Massena, whose major is English Writing
• Monique Christensen, Potsdam, whose major is Psychology
• Hannah Cline, Ogdensburg, whose major is Art Studio
• Jessielee Cole, Massena, whose major is Literature/Writing
• Brittany Conant, Gouverneur, whose major is Psychology
• Lacey Conrad, Norfolk, whose major is Biology
• Kaitlin Corscadden, Richville, whose major is Childhood/Early Child Education
• Emily Cunningham, Ogdensburg, whose major is undeclared
• Chelsea Cutler, Norwood, whose major is Psychology
• Katherine Dawley, Lisbon, whose major is undeclared
• Torie Rose DeGhett, Potsdam, whose major is English Writing
• Kayla Derouchie, Massena, whose major is Childhood/Early Child Education
• Nathan Deschaine, Potsdam, whose major is Business Administration
• Emily Dickinson, Harrisville, whose major is Politics
• Toree Donnelly, Potsdam, whose major is Psychology
• Timothy Dudley, Brasher Falls, whose major is Business Administration
• Daniel Dunham, Potsdam, whose major is Geology
• Lydia Eisenbrandt, Potsdam, whose major is Psychology
• Scotia Farrell, Massena, whose major is Biology
• Gregory Fiacco, Massena, whose major is Biochemistry
• Kaitlin Flack, Lisbon, whose major is Sociology
• Megan Frary, North Lawrence, whose major is Spanish
• Joshua Frederick, Potsdam, whose major is Criminal Justice
• Evan Freitag, Potsdam, whose major is BA/MA Mathematics
• Justin Friedman, Potsdam, whose major is Biology
• Nichole Fuller, Hailesboro, whose major is Psychology
• Meghan Gabri, Madrid, whose major is Childhood/Early Child Education
• Joseph Galusha, Potsdam, whose major is History
• Abigail Hansen, Potsdam, whose major is English & Creative Writing
• Tracy Harnish, Canton, whose major is English & Creative Writing
• Erin Higgins, Potsdam, whose major is Theatre
• Alyssa Hill, Norwood, whose major is Childhood/Early Child Education
• Allison Holliday, Massena, whose major is Childhood/Early Child Education
• Cory Howitt, Massena, whose major is Environmental Studies
• Kevin Jefferson, Winthrop, whose major is Business Administration
• Allison Johnson, Waddington, whose major is Chemistry
• Tessa Kelley, Ogdensburg, whose major is Business Administration
• Kayla Kesner, Brasher Falls, whose major is Music Education
• Travis Labar, Potsdam, whose major is Criminal Justice Studies
• Jonathan Lalonde, Ogdensburg, whose major is Art Studio
• Nicholas Leonard, Gouverneur, whose major is Music Business
• Kelly Lobdell, Massena, whose major is Business Administration
• Sophie Ludlam, Potsdam, whose major is Biology
• Mark Lyon, Potsdam, whose major is Philosophy
• Angela Marken, Norfolk, whose major is Visual Arts
• Brittany Martin, Canton, whose major is Mathematics
• Angela Matthews, Hammond, whose major is Literature/Writing
• Katja McCall, Potsdam, whose major is Biology
• Noelle McCall, Potsdam, whose major is Visual Arts
• Thomas McCormick, Star Lake, whose major is Business Administration
• Kiana McDonough, Potsdam, whose major is Childhood/Early Child Education
• Morgan McGrath, Waddington, whose major is Childhood/Early Child Education
• Amber McLaughlin, Massena, whose major is Childhood/Early Child Education
• Joshua Miller, Harrisville, whose major is Geology
• Elizabeth Miraglia, Hannawa Falls, whose major is Community Health
• Ashley Moore, Harrisville, whose major is English & Creative Writing
• Brandy Mulvaney, Gouverneur, whose major is undeclared
• Britney Mulvaney, Potsdam, whose major is Speech Communication
• William Murphy, Potsdam, whose major is History
• Sabrina Myers, Potsdam, whose major is Women's and Gender Studies
• Meghan O'Brien, Ogdensburg, whose major is English Literature
• Philip Paige, Madrid, whose major is History
• Amanda Peacock, Norwood, whose major is Art Studio
• Matthew Phillips, Potsdam, whose major is Anthropology
• Anthony Prescott, Massena, whose major is English Literature
• Justin Raimondi, Potsdam, whose major is BA/MA Mathematics
• Angela Ratigliano, Colton, whose major is Business Administration
• Carli Rentsch, Potsdam, whose major is Visual Arts
• Hannah Roberts, Canton, whose major is Music Performance
• Daniel Romlein, Potsdam, whose major is Art Studio
• Jessica Sargent, Ogdensburg, whose major is Speech Communication
• Rachel Sattler, Lisbon, whose major is Biology
• Benjamin Schermerhorn, Gouverneur, whose major is Physics
• Brittany Schermerhorn, Gouverneur, whose major is Art Studio
• Abigail Scott, West Stockholm, whose major is undeclared
• Elizabeth Scott, Norwood, whose major is Art History
• Ann Shatraw, Potsdam, whose major is Childhood/Early Child Education
• Salean Simmons, Ogdensburg, whose major is Childhood/Early Child Education
• Lacey Skeldon, Hermon, whose major is Childhood/Early Child Education
• Amy Smith, Potsdam, whose major is Biology
• Amy Smith, Potsdam, whose major is Mathematics
• Stephen Smith, Massena, whose major is Childhood/Early Child Education
• Clark Soulia, Canton, whose major is Sociology
• Maggie Stasko, Russell, whose major is Childhood/Early Child Education
• Benjamin Steinberg, Potsdam, whose major is Psychology
• Justin Storie, Hammond, whose major is Childhood/Early Child Education
• Briana Takhtani, Massena, whose major is History
• Anand Thakur, Potsdam, whose major is Biology
• Abbey Thompson, Brasher Falls, whose major is Community Health
• Alissa Tischler, Potsdam, whose major is Biology
• Rebecca-Lynn Toomey, Potsdam, whose major is Art Studio
• Britney Trombly, Norwood, whose major is Literature/Writing
• Daniel Truax, Gouverneur, whose major is Physics
• Kayla Truax, Massena, whose major is Psychology
• Brady Turner, Potsdam, whose major is Speech Communication
• Mollie Vallance, Massena, whose major is Business Administration
• Lara Varden, Potsdam, whose major is Biology
• Emberstar Wakefield, Potsdam, whose major is Biology
• Luke Weldon, Gouverneur, whose major is Childhood/Early Child Education
• Jamison Wood, Potsdam, whose major is Psychology
To achieve the honor of being on the President's List each student must have satisfactorily completed 12 numerically-graded semester hours, with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.