Massena High awards diplomas to 197 seniors
Sunday, June 29, 2014 - 8:43 am

MASSENA -- Massena Central High School graduated 197 members of the class of 2014. Their ceremony was Saturday afternoon, June 28 in the school gym.

Speakers were valedictorian Samuel Gerber and salutatorian Daniel Elman.

Award and scholarship recipients were also named.

The class of 2014 included:

Katherine L. Aisoa

Jason T. Avery

Zachary T. Babcock

Dustin A. Badder

Mackenzie L. Bailey

Johnathan R. Barto

Jennifer R. Beaudoin

David S. Beauvais

Annalee M. Beckstead

Brian T. Becksted

Christopher J. Belile

Joshua D. Belile

Dakota A. Bernard

Deonna M. Bero

Joshua T. Blair

Kacey L. Blair

Jocelyn M. Bogdan

Brett M. Bouchard

Robin E. Boudreau

Tyler M. Bradford

John L. Brasher

Jenna K. Brault

Taylor K. Brault

Forrest A. Brockway

Molly E. Brockway

Lyndsay L. Brunet

McKay M. Burley

Katelynn M. Burnham

Cohan M. Carr

Baylee A. Carroll

Shannon M. Casey

Dylan A. Casselman

Terry E. Chapman

Coyodie S. Cole

Samantha A. Conn

Alia R. Cook

Laura E. Cook

Bradley A. Cooke Jr.

Rory S. Corcoran

Brittany L. Courter

Courtney E. Croasdaile

Robert E. Cunningham

Joseph R. Currier III

Joshua F. D'Souza

Conner L. Davis

Ross J. Davis

Christopher R. Dean

Morgin H. Dickerson

Allison E. Dix

Brenden R. Dobbins

Michael A. Dowdy

Ross J. Driscoll

Sarah F. Eldridge

Daniel R. Elman

Yasmeen T. Embark

Brandan S. Fennell

Joseph P. Ferrera

Ethan D. Fleury

Taylor J. Foster

Hunter T. Francis

Marissa A. Furnace

Jared F. Garrow

James W. George

Samuel G. Gerber

Aniatariio J. Gibson

Jenelle N. Gilmer

Isiah J. Gotham

Ashley A, Goyco

Mackenzie R. Granger

Meghan K. Greco

Daylen M. Greenfield

Stephen F. Grigg

Joshua J. Gurrola

Tyler R. Haas

Serena M. Hall

Megan C. Hans

Andrew P. Harvey Jr.

Letitia J. Hatch

Megan V. Havican

Catelynn A. Hawes

Audrey H. Hayes

Savannah L. Hays

Michaela K. Herne

Cody C. Hooper

Marissa M. Huto

Montana J. Jacobs

Sara P. Jenne

Tanner R. Jock

Joseph C. Kellogg

Asa T. Kershner

Trevor S. Kocsis

Ryan J. Labaff

Keshia R. LaCombe

Ryan H. Laffin

Emily M. LaGarry

Carrigan A. Lamb

Caisey J. LaMotte

Gage M. Landon

Scott J. Laneuville

Aaron J. LaPage

Micah P. Larrow

Alexander M. LaShomb

Austin K. Lashomb

Kara M. LaShomb

Corey S. Lawrence

Jesse S. Lawrence

Connor J. Lazore

Carlie J. Leary

Alexandra N. Lett

Nicholas J. Lobdell

Andrew J. Loffler

Maria R. Lohnes

Jeremy J. Malone

Mark L Manchester

Cameron J. Marsh

Nathan L. Marshall

Sierra K. Martin

Stephanie N. Martin

Kylie E. McDonald

Chelsea A. Meldrum

Meagan M. Metott

Breonna S. Mitchell

Breanna K. Murphy

Crystal N. Nevin

Tristan H.J. Nichols

Kyle J. Nicholson

Emma K. O'Connell

Freeman M. Oakes

Ashlyn N. Olson

William H. Orlando

Kelley M. Paduano

Lucy Pang

Hunter R. Paquette

Connor D. Paquin

Austin M. Peets

Klaudia J. Peets

Jennifer R. Perez

Jonathan A. Perfetto

Mackenzie R. Perkins

Karilyn S. Perry

Justin M. Plourde

Iakokwenienstha Porter

Todd A. Powell

Patrick G. Printup

Jordan M. Ralston

Justin T. Raymon

Jeremiah P. Reagan

Jeanette L. Rochefort

Alexander J. Romeo

Kassidy L. Ross

Kaitlin E. Rozon

Melissa A. Ruest

Adeleina M. Rufa

Courtney M. Rushlow

Bryce C. Ryan

Anthony M. Scruton

Tyler R. Searles

Aimee L. Seguin

Noah K. Serabian

Michael J. Shaw

Jacob A. Shea

Alyssa R. Sheridan

Hanna R. Siddon

Peter A. Skomsky

Corey A. Snyder

Daykota R. Snyder

Juanika S. Soulia-Johnson

Kami M. Stark

Chelsea N. Streeter

Ashley A. Tanuis

Cameron L. Tarbell

Rhoades B. Tarbell

Evan S. Tarr

Eric B. Thomas

Ryan A. Thomas

Alexis R. Thompson

Abigail M. Truax

Callie A Trudell

Jacqueline L. Tulip

Brittany J. VanTassel

Alissa M. Vice

Autumn M. Vice

Samanntha L. Villnave

Xavier J. Viskovich

Stephen R. Warnock

Breanna K. Waters

Jacob R. Weed

Megan M. Wells

Cody W. White

Connor D. White

Darius L. White

Sakowennenhawi N. White

Damon J. Whitford

Brett M. Whoston

Levi S. Wilson

Nicholas R. Wolcott

Tyler J. Young

Rachel D. Zeitzmann