SUNY Canton names dozens of St. Lawrence County residents to its president's list
Wednesday, January 11, 2017 - 8:00 am

CANTON -- SUNY Canton has named additional students to the fall 2016 president’s list. They are:

Ashley Furgison, criminal investigation, Waddington, a 2015 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School; Ashley Ward, nursing, Massena, a 2012 graduate of Massena Central High School; Cesar A. Ramirez Sanchez, information technology, Massena, a 2012 graduate of a foreign high school; Crystal L. Shorette, finance, Massena, a 2005 graduate of Massena Central High School; Ryan J. Poupore, information technology, Massena, a 2009 graduate of Massena Central High School;

Jacob Vierno, Homeland Security, Massena, a 2015 graduate of Massena Central High School; Kyle Hollister, emergency management, Morristown, a 2013 graduate of Morristown Central School; Elizabeth G. Lyons, information technology, Morristown, a 1994 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy; Jimmi L. Putman, sports management, Norfolk, a 1989 graduate of unknown; Burgundy R. Jandreau, criminal investigation, Norfolk, a 2012 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School;

Jacob Frego, individual studies, Norfolk, a 2011 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School; Wes A. Lincoln, industrial technology management, North Lawrence, a 2007 graduate of St. Lawrence Central; Chad King, heating and plumbing service, North Lawrence, a 2016 graduate of Brushton-Moira Central School; Alexander King, heating and plumbing service, North Lawrence, a 2014 graduate of Brushton-Moira Central School.

Shannon Colbert, physical therapist assistant, Norwood, a 2013 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School; Brittany Monica, health care management, Norwood, a 2014 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School; Hannah Cline, veterinary technology, Ogdensburg, a 2012 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy; Emily E. Bush, nursing, Ogdensburg, a 2008 graduate of Heuvelton Central School; Elizabeth A. Stowe, health care management, Ogdensburg, a 2012 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy; Alexander D. Royce, information technology, Ogdensburg, a 2012 graduate of unknown; Emily Switzer, finance, Ogdensburg, a 2013 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy;

Jordan E. Berghaus, air conditioning engineering technology, Ogdensburg, a 2014 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy; Margret M. Troiano, criminal investigation, Ogdensburg, a 2014 graduate of Morristown Central School; Joseph M. Fitzpatrick, electrical engineering technology, Ogdensburg, a 2013 graduate of Heuvelton Central School; Concetta Smythe, funeral services administration, Ogdensburg, a 2001 graduate of School Without Walls; Chelsi E. Bailey, nursing, Ogdensburg, a 2009 graduate of Lisbon Central School;

Matt P. Snodgrass, nursing, Ogdensburg, a 2013 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy; Benjamin Jacobs, electrical engineering technology, Ogdensburg, a 2016 graduate of Heuvelton Central School; Kelsey A. Bedford, individual studies, Ogdensburg, a 2009 graduate of unknown; Michael W. Cooney, undeclared major, Ogdensburg, a 2010 graduate of Parkway Central High School;

Jacob A. Satterley, criminal justice, Ogdensburg, a 2010 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy; Ryan F. Vollmer, mechanical engineering technology, Ogdensburg, a 2016 graduate of Morristown Central School; Grace K. Warren, individual studies, Ogdensburg, a 2008 graduate of Mooresville Senior High School; Melissa A. Burcume, nursing, Potsdam, a 1998 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School; Kyle Frederick, law enforcement leadership, Potsdam, a 2013 graduate of Potsdam High School; Olivia K. Stitzer, emergency management, Potsdam, a 2013 graduate of Potsdam High School;

Ian Drummatter, sports management, Potsdam, a 2013 graduate of Potsdam High School; Travis Stephenson, applied psychology, Potsdam, a 2014 graduate of Potsdam High School; Kaileigh Kingsley, nursing, Potsdam, a 2015 graduate of Potsdam High School; Connor D. Sullivan, electrical engineering technology, Potsdam, a 2015 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central;

Liam Rice, finance, Potsdam, a 2012 graduate of Potsdam High School; Shelbie E. Baldwin, individual studies, Potsdam, a 2016 graduate of Potsdam High School; Josiah D. McGrath, electrical construction and maintenance, Potsdam, a 2015 graduate of unknown; Brian Thomas, law enforcement leadership, Potsdam, a 2012 graduate of Potsdam High School;

Emma-Lee Frary, practical nursing, Potsdam, a 2015 graduate of Potsdam High School; Thomas L. Heath, graphic and multimedia design, Potsdam, a 2008 graduate of Franklin Academy High School; Kailey Martens, law enforcement leadership, Potsdam, a 2011 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School;

Lindsey Sorrento, nursing, Potsdam, a 2000 graduate of Pioneer Senior High School; Erwin E. Zahler, liberal arts and sciences: general studies, Potsdam, a 2002 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central; Daniel C. Gagnon, mechanical engineering technology major, Rensselaer Falls, a 1995 graduate of Heuvelton Central School; Emilee McAdoo, finance, Rensselaer Falls, a 2015 graduate of Hugh C. Williams High School; Harvey H. Bender, computer information systems, Rensselaer Falls, a 1999 graduate of Morristown Central School;

Britney L. Mason, health care management, Richville, a 2007 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School; Nicholas Davis, liberal arts and sciences: general studies, Russell, a 2015 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School; Kelsey White, undeclared, Russell, a 2016 graduate of Edwards Central School; Ashley Furgison, criminal investigation, Waddington, a 2015 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School; Carmen Hall, individual studies, Waddington, a 2016 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School;

Grace E. Lyon, criminal investigation, Winthrop, a 2012 graduate of St. Lawrence Central; Natasha Barnhart, individual studies, Winthrop, a 2016 graduate of St. Lawrence Central; Brad Lincoln, industrial technology managemen, Winthrop, a 2003 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.

A partial list was posted on the website earlier and can be found here.