SUNY Canton lists 2018 St. Lawrence County diploma recipients
Tuesday, July 10, 2018 - 12:56 pm

CANTON -- Nearly 900 students have graduated from SUNY Canton, a great many of them  from St. Lawrence County.

"I'm tremendously proud of this year's graduating class," said SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran. "Many of our graduates will go directly into careers corresponding with their field of study, while others will seek to continue their education. Regardless of their decision, I'm confident that they will be well prepared for their next adventure."

In this year's class, SUNY Canton graduated students ranging in age from 18 to years old and representing 17 states and seven foreign countries, including Angola, Australia, The Bahamas, Cameroon, Finland, Sweden and Canada.

The graduates from St. Lawrence County include:

• Joelle R. Cosores of Brasher Falls, Nursing

• Jonathan T. Currier of Brasher Falls, Computer Information Systems

• Jackalyn Despaw of Brasher Falls, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Tayla Durant of Brasher Falls, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Morgan J. Lecuyer of Brasher Falls, Business Administration

• Aine S. McMorrow of Brasher Falls, Early Childhood

• Kurstin A. Stowell of Brasher Falls, Early Childhood

• Michael J. Tuper of Brier Hill, Mechanical Engineering Technology and Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems

• Benjamin M. Amatucci of Canton, Mechanical Engineering Technology

• Katelyn Bertrand of Canton, Nursing

• Corinne M. Blase of Canton, Veterinary Technology

• Taylor Bonno of Canton, Practical Nursing

• William G. Bowen of Canton, Electrical Engineering Technology

• Katherine Burnham of Canton, Criminal Investigation

• Nathan Christy of Canton, Mechanical Engineering Technology

• Adam D. Commella of Canton, Electrical Construction & Maintenance

• Melinda S. Conant of Canton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Thomas M. Crabtree of Canton, Finance

• Joseph P. Durham of Canton, Applied Psychology

• Chelsea A. Ellis of Canton, Individual Studies

• Taylor M. Ellison of Canton, Health Care Management

• Adam B. Felt of Canton, Liberal Arts-General Studies

• Geniveve L. Hopkins-Betters of Canton, Business Administration

• Tyler A. Hudson of Canton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Alicia B. Jones of Canton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Shane P. MacArthur of Canton, Mechanical Engineering Technology

• Destiny A. Mason of Canton, Business Administration

• Chelsea E. Mock of Canton, Practical Nursing

• Zhamal Nurdin kyzy of Canton, Health Care Management

• Francesco Palumbo of Canton, Sports Management

• Jonathan T. Pinckney of Canton, Management

• Lauren Premo of Canton, Nursing

• Austin R. Proper of Canton, Graphic and Multimedia Design

• Jamie L. Reed of Canton, Applied Psychology

• Blake Sharlow of Canton, Criminal Justice

• Wayne Stokes of Canton, Liberal Arts-General Studies

• Agnes K. Tafanika of Canton, Practical Nursing

• Cameron D. Todd of Canton, Computer Information Systems

• Amanda K. Wilkinson of Canton, Information Technology

• Monika A. Znojkiewicz of Canton, Nursing

• Erin A. Basford of Chase Mills, Liberal Arts-General Studies

• Andrea Bonno of Colton, Nursing

• Brianna Beaulieu of Colton, Criminal Justice

• Kelsi Gilbert of Colton, Liberal Arts-General Studies

• Kendra Gilbert of Colton, Physical Therapist Assistant

• Olivia L. Manor of Colton, Practical Nursing

• Whitney Miller of Colton, Health Care Management

• Ramsey L. Thomas of Colton, Nursing

• Lindsey Toms of Colton, Practical Nursing

• Jacob McDonald of De Kalb Junction, Construction Technology: Management

• Kelsey M. Souza of De Kalb Junction, Practical Nursing

• Emily E. Wilson of De Kalb Junction, Management

• Shania Fuller of DeKalb Junction, Individual Studies

• Adam J. Peters of DeKalb Junction, Business Administration

• Taylor K. VanBrocklin of De Kalb Junction, Criminal Justice

• Zachary T. Allen of Edwards, Information Technology

• Brent J. Archer of Edwards, Information Technology

• Brianna D. Durham of Edwards, Law Enforcement Leadership

• Kyle Gotham of Edwards, Construction Technology: Management

• Tyler J. Jandreau of Edwards, Electrical Construction & Maintenance

• Adriana Whitmarsh of Edwards, Individual Studies

• Loretta L. Harris of Fine, Business Administration

• Catherine Andrews of Gouverneur, Veterinary Science Technology

• Thomas R. Andrews of Gouverneur, Mechanical Engineering Technology

• Tyler Bowman of Gouverneur, Criminal Justice

• Erica Briggs of Gouverneur, Business Administration

• Robyn Carr of Gouverneur, Automotive Technology

• Caleb A. Christman of Gouverneur, Construction Technology: Management

• Sherry Dasno of Gouverneur, Nursing

• Amanda A. Murray of Hammond, Legal Studies

• Megan R. Finnerty of Gouverneur, Individual Studies

• Cody L. Fuller of Gouverneur, Civil Engineering Technology

• Joshua R. Horton of Gouverneur, Criminal Justice

• Nicole L. Karabats of Gouverneur, Legal Studies

• Kevin B. Kingsbury of Gouverneur, Management

• Ian T. Martin of Gouverneur, Air Conditioning Maintenance & Repair

• Mackenzie C. McBride of Gouverneur, Nursing

• Michaela E. O'Riley of Gouverneur, Veterinary Science Technology

• Allison A. Shrewsberry of Gouverneur, Nursing

• Tyler Studer of Gouverneur, Mechanical Engineering Technology

• Matthew E. Waugh of Gouverneur, Sports Management

• Frank Wilson of Gouverneur, Individual Studies

• Robert W. Barrigar of Hammond, Graphic and Multimedia Design

• Robert Bello of Hammond, Individual Studies

• Brooke Bronner of Hammond, Nursing

• Dawson M. Christman of Hammond, Electrical Construction & Maintenance

• Zackary Kanaly of Hammond, Construction Technology: Management

• Aaron M. Lavoie of Harrisville, Electrical Engineering Technology

• Sheniah W. Mono of Harrisville, Nursing

• Christopher Sullivan of Harrisville, Automotive Technology and Electrical Construction & Maintenance

• Hannah Weaver of Harrisville, Dental Hygiene

• Ashley D. Young of Harrisville, Applied Psychology

• Bryan Boyce of Hermon, Air Conditioning Maintenance & Repair and Individual Studies

• Tapanga Gotham of Hermon, Criminal Justice

• Jordan G. Jeanette of Hermon, Powersports Performance & Repair

• Tucker O'Brien of Hermon, Physical Therapist Assistant

• Allison L. Pharoah of Hermon, Electrical Engineering Technology

• Mackenzie Tresidder of Hermon, Early Childhood

• Connor Bjork of Heuvelton, Electrical Construction & Maintenance

• Cassandra Davison of Heuvelton, Practical Nursing

• Ellen D. Green of Heuvelton, Practical Nursing and Individual Studies

• Zachary LaShomb of Heuvelton, Criminal Justice

• Jordan Macaulay of Heuvelton, Criminal Justice

• Chelsey MacKay of Heuvelton, Criminal Justice

• Kelsey R. Shoen of Heuvelton, Individual Studies

• Rachel D. Zeitzmann of Hogansburg, Applied Psychology

• Austin Cadrette of Lisbon, Electrical Construction & Maintenance

• Emily E. Dawley of Lisbon, Nursing

• Brandy L. Dumas of Lisbon, Nursing

• Wyatt Fisher of Lisbon, Homeland Security

• Stephanie Gammon of Lisbon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Hunter W. Gray of Lisbon, Heating & Plumbing Service

• Bailey Hurlbut of Lisbon, Criminal Investigation

• Logan Mathews of Lisbon, Air Conditioning Maintenance & Repair

• Julianne Sovie of Lisbon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Julia A. Wilkinson of Lisbon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Holly C. Williams of Lisbon, Early Childhood

• Zackary T. Flanagan of Madrid, Air Conditioning Engineering Technology

• Elizabeth Froats of Madrid, Nursing

• Austin Lanning of Madrid, Engineering Science

• Taylor Perry of Madrid, Individual Studies

• Desiree L. Pryce of Madrid, Graphic and Multimedia Design

• Jordyn Santana of Madrid, Practical Nursing

• Karen L. VanBrocklin of Madrid, Applied Psychology

• Connor J. Amo of Massena, Civil Engineering Technology

• Kayla Beckstead of Massena, Nursing

• Joshua Belile of Massena, Criminal Justice

• Meghan L. Cook of Massena, Business Administration

• Bailey Cortese of Massena, Business Administration

• Kayla A. Devine of Massena, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Timothy D. Doud of Massena, Business Administration and Management

• Beth A. Farley of Massena, Individual Studies

• Melissa Francis of Massena, Finance

• Mackenzie Granger of Massena, Finance

• Alison M. Greene of Massena, Physical Therapist Assistant

• Emily A. Hall of Massena, Practical Nursing

• Andrew P. Harvey of Massena, Mechanical Engineering Technology

• Rebecca M. Harvey of Massena, Veterinary Technology

• Faleshia Jenkins of Massena, Health Care Management

• Mia D. Jermano of Massena, Individual Studies

• Jill E. Kennedy of Massena, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Theresa J. Knapp of Massena, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Steven LaClair of Massena, Electrical Engineering Technology

• Caprice M. LaDue of Massena, Liberal Arts-General Studies

• Joseph Laffin of Massena, Dental Hygiene

• Marcus R. Laramay of Massena, Industrial Technology Management

• Alexander M. LaShomb of Massena, Funeral Services Administration

• Brody J. LeCuyer of Massena, Criminal Justice

• Ariel Lussier of Massena, Nursing

• Christina McCarthy of Massena, Nursing

• Chelsea Meldrum of Massena, Liberal Arts-General Studies

• Meagan Metott of Massena, Individual Studies and Practical Nursing

• JoyAnna K. Montgomery of Massena, Nursing

• Natasha L. Mossow of Massena, Business Administration

• Jaclyn C. Pernice of Massena, Nursing

• Ryan Perry of Massena, Mechanical Engineering Technology

• Brandon R. Rush of Massena, Management

• Matthew D. Scovil of Massena, Electrical Construction & Maintenance

• Aubree Swart of Massena, Air Conditioning Maintenance & Repair

• Ashley Tanuis of Massena, Health & Fitness Promotion

• Cameron Tarbell of Massena, Business Administration

• Ashley Ward of Massena, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Bailie Young of Massena, Criminal Justice

• Mackenzie Barse of Morristown, Criminal Investigation

• Tammy L. McDonald of Nicholville, Practical Nursing

• Kevin C. Smith of Nicholville, Engineering Science

• Joshua C. Branham of Norfolk, Computer Information Systems

• Irene M. Haverstock of Norfolk, Business Administration

• Michelle L. Marston of Norfolk, Nursing

• Jimmi L. Putman of Norfolk, Sports Management

• Paige Z. Sweet of Norfolk, Veterinary Science Technology

• Johnny Clark of North Lawrence, Practical Nursing

• Alexander King of North Lawrence, Air Conditioning Maintenance & Repair

• Chad King of North Lawrence, Air Conditioning Maintenance & Repair

• Megan LaFlesh of North Lawrence, Individual Studies

• Wes A. Lincoln of North Lawrence, Industrial Technology Management

• Elizabeth Lynch of North Lawrence, Criminal Investigation

• Courtney Chudzinski of Norwood, Individual Studies

• Leanne M. French of Norwood, Practical Nursing

• Emily Johnson of Norwood, Nursing

• Anthony Merrill of Norwood, Automotive Technology

• Jennifer M. Murray of Norwood, Early Childhood

• Courtney E. Orologio of Norwood, Health Care Management

• Chantel Smith of Norwood, Individual Studies

• Josiann M. Wood of Norwood, Practical Nursing

• Chora Young of Norwood, Business Administration

• Rhea J. McDonald of Norwood, Health Care Management

• Kareen A. Bedford of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management

• Ethan S. Bonewell of Ogdensburg, Nursing

• Alysha L. Brothers of Ogdensburg, Nursing

• Sadie Brown of Ogdensburg, Liberal Arts-General Studies

• Mary Burns of Ogdensburg, Practical Nursing

• Hannah Cline of Ogdensburg, Veterinary Technology

• Emily A. Dishaw of Ogdensburg, Criminal Justice

• Kayli R. Downie of Ogdensburg, Early Childhood

• Ashley A. Durham of Ogdensburg, Applied Psychology

• Angelo J. Fiacco of Ogdensburg, Electrical Engineering Technology

• Allen Fisher of Ogdensburg, Nursing

• Emily R. Gardner of Ogdensburg, Nursing

• Lindsay R. Gotham of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Craig Grant of Ogdensburg, Management

• Ryan D. Hurlbert of Ogdensburg, Heating & Plumbing Service

• Macy M. Hutchins of Ogdensburg, Early Childhood

• Benjamin Jacobs of Ogdensburg, Electrical Engineering Technology

• Brandon M. Johnston of Ogdensburg, Business Administration

• Joseph D. Lalonde of Ogdensburg, Criminal Justice

• Mackenzie Lovely of Ogdensburg, Practical Nursing

• Nicole L. McCarthy of Ogdensburg, Applied Psychology

• Shelby Measheaw of Ogdensburg, Applied Psychology

• Nicole Neadom of Ogdensburg, Physical Therapist Assistant

• Lindsey E. Reynolds of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Cheryl L. Richardson of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management

• Megan D. Royce of Ogdensburg, Business Administration

• Sydney Sargent of Ogdensburg, Nursing

• Alicia Sharpe of Ogdensburg, Nursing

• Matthew P. Snodgrass of Ogdensburg, Nursing

• Elizabeth A. Stowe of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management

• Jon R. Tayler of Ogdensburg, Nursing

• Caitlin M. Tracy of Ogdensburg, Nursing

• Margret M. Troiano of Ogdensburg, Criminal Investigation

• Ryan F. Vollmer of Ogdensburg, Mechanical Engineering Technology

• Amber M. Williams of Ogdensburg, Nursing

• Courtney DiTullio of Parishville, Nursing

• Troy L. Simmons of Parishville, Individual Studies and Air Conditioning Maintenance & Repair

• Arryn E. Baker of Potsdam, Accounting

• Shelbie E. Baldwin of Potsdam, Liberal Arts-General Studies

• Sabrina L. Baxter of Potsdam, Individual Studies

• Paige Bortnick of Potsdam, Veterinary Technology

• Joshua Cartmill of Potsdam, Nursing

• Brittani A. Caster of Potsdam, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Karrigan Deon of Potsdam, Practical Nursing

• Jordan Eggleston of Potsdam, Liberal Arts-General Studies

• Kyle Frederick of Potsdam, Law Enforcement Leadership

• Aubrey A. Grudowski of Potsdam, Law Enforcement Leadership

• Cecelia M. Guerrero of Potsdam, Nursing

• Jesse L. Howe of Potsdam, Nursing

• Trevor Keleher of Potsdam, Criminal Investigation

• Sabrina Kelleher of Potsdam, Nursing

• Kaileigh Kingsley of Potsdam, Nursing

• Kiona S. Loran of Potsdam, Nursing

• Alyssa N. Matthews of Potsdam, Information Technology

• Josiah D. McGrath of Potsdam, Heating & Plumbing Service and Individual Studies

• Chelsea C. Sharrow of Potsdam, Criminal Justice

• Allison Miller of Potsdam, Nursing

• Kayla Phillips of Potsdam, Criminal Justice

• Sherry L. Simon of Potsdam, Nursing

• Lindsey Sorrento of Potsdam, Nursing

• Travis Stephenson of Potsdam, Applied Psychology

• Olivia K. Stitzer of Potsdam, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Connor D. Sullivan of Potsdam, Electrical Engineering Technology

• Brian Thomas of Potsdam, Electrical Construction & Maintenance

• Justine Beutel of Rensselaer Falls, Liberal Arts-General Studies

• Nicole L. Cougler of Rensselaer Falls, Nursing

• Emilee McAdoo of Rensselaer Falls, Business Administration

• Taylor McAdoo of Rensselaer Falls, Accounting

• James S. Snyder of Richville, Electrical Engineering Technology

• Theresa Jocko of Rooseveltown, Health Care Management

• Alyssa L. Anson of Russell, Individual Studies

• Joshua M. Burke of Russell, Criminal Justice

• Gage Coffey of Russell, Funeral Services Administration

• Candace L. Ouellette of Russell, Applied Psychology

• Torin Gravlin of South Colton, Electrical Construction & Maintenance

• Samuel W. Jensen of South Colton, Construction Technology: Management

• Isaiah G. Johnson of South Colton, Electrical Engineering Technology

• Jeffery Bonbrake of Star Lake, Health Care Management

• Erica Daniels of Star Lake, Practical Nursing

• Cimone Doelger of Waddington, Criminal Justice

• Leslie-Anne French of Waddington, Veterinary Science Technology

• Sabrina L. French of Waddington, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Victoria Collins of Winthrop, Dental Hygiene

• Brad Lincoln of Winthrop, Industrial Technology Management

• Bailey Ramsdell of Winthrop, Electrical Construction & Maintenance

• Hunter Ramsdell of Winthrop, Nursing.