Hundreds of North Country residents make dean's list at SUNY Canton
Tuesday, February 12, 2013 - 10:20 am

CANTON -- Hundreds of  St. Lawrence County residents were named to the dean’s list at SUNY Canton for the fall 2012 semester.

To receive dean's list honors, full-time students must receive a GPA of 3.25

The following students made the list:

• Dawn M. Clark, North Lawrence. Clark is a 1990 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.

• Kyle McLaughlin, North Lawrence. McLaughlin is a 2010 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.

• Cameron J. Murray, North Lawrence. Murray is a 2005 graduate of Burns Flat-Dill City.

• Ryan J. Cole, North Lawrence. Cole is a graduate of St. Lawrence Central.

• Elaina M. Vallance, Brasher Falls. Vallance is a 2011 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.

• Tayla Durant, Brasher Falls. Durant is a 2012 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.

• Michael J. Zelyez, Brasher Falls. Zelyez is a 2007 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.

• Natasha L. Debien, Brasher Falls. Debien is a 2002 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.

• Kirsten M. Skelly, Brier Hill. Skelly is a 2009 graduate of Morristown Central School.

• Elizabeth F. Johns. Johns is a 2002 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Nathan Christy, Canton. Christy is a 2011 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Ashley A. Cotter, Canton. Cotter is a 2009 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Andrew Bregg, Canton. Bregg is a 2003 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.

• Amelia M. Straight, Canton.

• Robert Latimer, Canton. Latimer is a 2009 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.

• Megan Lalone, Canton.

• Brittani L. Bessette, Canton. Bessette is a 2008 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Sami Russell, Canton. Russell is a 1992 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Courtney Drake, Canton. Drake is a 2008 graduate of Indian River Junior-Senior High School.

• James Muenster, Canton.

• Sarah A. Achille, Canton. Achille is a 1998 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.

• Myrtle A. Butterfield, Canton. Butterfield is a 2007 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Dani Haseltine, Canton.

• Shane C. Pierson, Canton.

• Taylor M. Frank, Canton. Frank is a 2012 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Katelyn D. Locke, Canton. Locke is a 2006 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Tracy L. VanBrocklin, Canton. VanBrocklin is a 1991 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School.

• Albina Leo, Canton. Leo is a 1984 graduate of a foreign high school.

• Christina L. Smith, Canton. Smith is a 2005 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Lisa M. Burnham, Canton. Burnham is a 1998 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Meghan P. Gibson, Canton. Gibson is a 2010 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Samuel P. Walukouw, Canton. Walukouw is a 2012 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Ashley M. Knight, Canton. Knight is a 2012 graduate of Oak Meadow School.

• Ralph A. Monroe, Canton.

• Amanda K. Eschmann, Canton. Eschmann is a 2007 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Nancy Pinckney, Canton. Pinckney is a 1985 graduate of Knox Memorial.

• Kasey T. Murray, Canton. Murray is a 2012 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Lorenzo V. Calderon, Canton. Calderon is a 2011 graduate of El Modena High School.

• Joanna L. Colgan, Canton. Colgan is a 1982 graduate of Northeastern Clinton Central School.

• Alexsandra L. Downs, Canton. Downs is a 2009 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Edward W. Ashley, Canton. Ashley is a 1997 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.

• Rebecca M. Snyder, Canton. Snyder is a 2004 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Kylee L. Noble, Canton. Noble is a 2005 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Mary V. Bregg, Canton. Bregg is a 2003 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.

• Vanessa L. Cutway, Canton. Cutway is a 2009 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Shawna B. Bender, Chase Mills. Bender is a 2009 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.

• Ashley M. French, Chase Mills. French is a 2006 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.

• Jannelle L. Johnston, Chase Mills. Johnston is a 2008 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.

• Garrett J. Thomas, Colton. Thomas is a 2010 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School.

• Heather M. Green, Colton. Green is a 2009 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School.

• Alex J. Bonno, Colton. Bonno is a 2012 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School.

• Colleen P. Matzell, Colton. Matzell is a 2008 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School.

• Michael R. Reilly, Colton. Reilly is a 2010 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School.

• Shiron D. White, DeKalb Junction. White is a 2006 graduate of Catskill Senior High School.

• Danielle M. Noyes, DeKalb Junction. Noyes is a 2011 graduate of Hermon-DeKalb Central School.

• Hope M. Cameron, Dekalb. Cameron is a 1995 graduate of Hermon-DeKalb Central School.

• Breanna L. Bayne, De Peyster. Bayne is a 2009 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.

• Kelly D. Tresidder, Edwards. Tresidder is a 2011 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.

• Cynthia A. Cutway, Edwards. Cutway is a 1991 graduate of Columbia High School.

• Gwendolyn J. Harris, Edwards. Harris is a 1995 graduate of Hermon-DeKalb Central School.

• Toni M. Stull, Fine. Stull is a 2002 graduate of Noble High School.

• Tonya M. Kerr, Fine. Kerr is a 2008 graduate of Clifton Fine Central School.

• Timothy Dowling, Fine. Dowling is a 2012 graduate of Clifton Fine Central School.

• James N. Avallone, Gouverneur. Avallone is a 2005 graduate of Hammond Central School.

• Lucas Bulsiewicz, Gouverneur. Bulsiewicz is a 2012 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Brad Finch, Gouverneur. Finch is a 2012 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Teofilo R. Yerdon, Gouverneur. Yerdon is a 2009 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Paul Cash, Gouverneur.

• Paige Bango, Gouverneur. Bango is a 2012 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Brittany L. Hoover, Gouverneur. Hoover is a 2007 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Stephanie L. Sawyer, Gouverneur. Sawyer is a 1994 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Jessica L. Thornton, Gouverneur. Thornton is a 2004 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.

• Rae M. Urynowicz, Gouverneur. Urynowicz is a 2000 graduate of Fayetteville-Manlius High School.

• Matthew R. Miller, Gouverneur. Miller is a 2012 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Katelynne Kulp, Gouverneur. Kulp is a 2012 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Michael D. Martin, Gouverneur. Martin is a 1994 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Mackenzie L. Simmons, Gouverneur. Simmons is a 2012 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Richard P. Welch, Gouverneur. Welch is a 2010 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Lindsay Munger, Gouverneur. Munger is a 2011 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Melissa M. Tuttle, Gouverneur. Tuttle is a 1995 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Megan A. Morrow, Gouverneur. Morrow is a 2012 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Misty D. Stowell, Hammond.

• Nicole M. Lowe, Hammond. Lowe is a 2007 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Terri Youngs, Hammond. Youngs is a 2011 graduate of Hammond Central School.

• Steve P. Watson, Harrisville. Watson is a 2008 graduate of Harrisville Central School.

• Holly Hart, Harrisville. Hart is a 2012 graduate of Harrisville Central School.

• Austin A. Hebert, Harrisville. Hebert is a 2010 graduate of Harrisville Central School.

• Amber Jerrold, Harrisville. Jerrold is a 2008 graduate of Kiowa High School.

• Jordan L. Kapfer, Harrisville. Kapfer is a 2011 graduate of Harrisville Central School.

• Adam Atkinson, Harrisville. Atkinson is a 1990 graduate of Harrisville Central School.

• Carolyn T. Teetsel, Hermon. Teetsel is a 2011 graduate of Elk Lake School.

• Mariah Harris, Hermon. Harris is a 2012 graduate of Hermon-DeKalb Central School.

• Kara Leonard, Heuvelton. Leonard is a 2010 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.

• Sarah J. White, Heuvelton. White is a 1996 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.

• Joseph M. Schirmer, Heuvelton. Schirmer is a graduate from home schooling.

• Chelsea M. James, Lisbon. James is a 2009 graduate of Lisbon Central School.

• Staci L. Martin, Lisbon. Martin is a 1996 graduate of Lisbon Central School.

• Adam M. Rutherford, Lisbon. Rutherford is a 2010 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.

• Zachary J. Smith, Lisbon. Smith is a 2008 graduate from home schooling.

• Cory M. Shoen, Lisbon. Shoen is a 2009 graduate of Lisbon Central School.

• Jake S. Cole, Lisbon. Cole is a 2005 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Tiffa Gilbert, Lisbon. Gilbert is a 2009 graduate of Lisbon Central School.

• Jill C. Winters, Lisbon. Winters is a 1997 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.

• Natasha Flanagan, Madrid. Flanagan is a 2010 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.

• Dale Vallance Jr., Madrid. Vallance Jr. is a 2011 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.

• Kristy Forbes, Madrid. Forbes is a 1997 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.

• Tracy L. Willmart, Madrid. Willmart is a 1990 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Robert W. LaFaver, Madrid.

• Jena E. Cryderman, Madrid. Cryderman is a 2011 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.

• Andrew Matthews, Massena. Matthews is a 2012 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Bonnie LaBaff, Massena.

• Kevin J. Lavean, Massena. Lavean is a 2010 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Kayla Babcock, Massena. Babcock is a 2012 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Victoria Smith, Massena. Smith is a 2011 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Timothy B. Bulger, Massena. Bulger is a 2001 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Eric R. Tulip, Massena. Tulip is a 2011 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Diana Killough, Massena. Killough is a 1999 graduate of Center High School.

• Thomas J. Marlowe, Massena. Marlowe is a 1977 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Alexa S. Villano, Massena. Villano is a 2004 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Alyssa C. Laneuville, Massena. Laneuville is a 2011 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Chelcey M. MacDonald, Massena. MacDonald is a 2004 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Andrey Oloan, Massena.

• Ethan J. Fregoe, Massena. Fregoe is a 2012 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Mark A. Summers, Massena. Summers is a 2010 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Ryan T. Young, Massena. Young is a 2010 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Michael J. VanKennen, Massena. VanKennen is a 2005 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.

• Bridget Y. Kennedy, Massena. Kennedy is a 2000 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Bridget A. Davey, Massena. Davey is a 2001 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.

• Jeremiah D. Rose, Massena. Rose is a 1998 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Kristen A. Lafrance, Massena. Lafrance is a 2004 graduate of Fowler High School.

• Aaron Gnap, Norfolk. Gnap is a 2012 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Jeremy Waite, Norfolk. Waite is a 2011 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.

• Ian J. Dominique, Norfolk. Dominique is a 2009 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Alyssa D. Paro, Norfolk. Paro is a 2010 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.

• Todd E. Murray, Norfolk. Murray is a 1990 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Jasmine Villnave, Norfolk. Villnave is a 2012 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.

• Adam M. Benedict, Norfolk. Benedict is a 2007 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Courtney M. Thrasher, Norfolk. Thrasher is a 2008 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.

• Morgan Danko, Norfolk. Danko is a 2010 graduate from home schooling.

• Kayla M. Sochia, Norfolk. Sochia is a 2006 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Joshua F. Fleury, Norfolk. Fleury is a 2003 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Bernice Murray, Norwood. Murray is a 1974 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.

• Nicholas C. Belile, Norwood. Belile is a 2010 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.

• Tesa N. Gilbo, Norwood. Gilbo is a 2008 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.

• Britta L. Chapin, Norwood. Chapin is a 2005 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.

• Christopher A. House, Norwood. House is a 1994 graduate of Jefferson High School.

• Amber J. Lashomb, Norwood.

• Tyler A. Hudson, Norwood. Hudson is a 2008 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Albert Petrosky, Norwood. Petrosky is a 2004 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.

• Sarah A. Woodward, Norwood. Woodward is a 2010 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.

• Taylor I. Armstrong, Ogdensburg. Armstrong is a 2010 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.

• Joshua J. Nugent, Ogdensburg. Nugent is a 2007 graduate of Morristown Central School.

• Alina M. Thompson, Ogdensburg. Thompson is a 2007 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Gregory R. Denner, Ogdensburg. Denner is a 2011 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Matthew P. Rafferty, Ogdensburg. Rafferty is a 2005 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Mikayla Wagstaff, Ogdensburg. Wagstaff is a 2012 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Genevieve L. Carroll, Ogdensburg. Carroll is a 2010 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Gage P. Langstaff, Ogdensburg. Langstaff is a 2011 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• John H. Shaver, Ogdensburg. Shaver is a 2010 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Hillary C. George, Ogdensburg. George is a 2009 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Jessica A. Courtois, Ogdensburg. Courtois is a 2004 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Kerstin M. Massia, Ogdensburg. Massia is a 2006 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Cynthia A. Hasty, Ogdensburg. Hasty is a 2000 graduate of Morristown Central School.

• Melissa E. Sharrow, Ogdensburg. Sharrow is a 2000 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Nicholas A. Martin, Ogdensburg. Martin is a 2004 graduate of Guilford High School.

• Kim Clark, Ogdensburg. Clark is a 2012 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Patrick C. Nelson, Ogdensburg. Nelson is a 2009 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Cory A. Williams, Ogdensburg. Williams is a 2008 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Joel A. Hargrave, Ogdensburg. Hargrave is a 2009 graduate of Lisbon Central School.

• James P. Phillips, Ogdensburg. Phillips is a 1999 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.

• Kara L. Pharoah, Ogdensburg. Pharoah is a 1998 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Charlotte A. Russell, Ogdensburg. Russell is a 1989 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Patrick Wiggins, Ogdensburg. Wiggins is a 1977 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Kavya Grewal, Ogdensburg. Grewal is a 1986 graduate of a foreign high school.

• Nicholas A. Nugent, Ogdensburg. Nugent is a 2010 graduate of Morristown Central School.

• Charles E. Foster, Ogdensburg. Foster is a 2010 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Brooke A. Massia, Ogdensburg. Massia is a 2010 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Brianne L. Farrell, Ogdensburg. Farrell is a 1999 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Mackenzie E. Walker, Ogdensburg. Walker is a 2010 graduate of Lisbon Central School.

• Kenneth C. Hilborne, Ogdensburg. Hilborne is a 2010 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Luke Sanders, Ogdensburg.

• Janna L. Crosby, Ogdensburg. Crosby is a 2009 graduate of Lisbon Central School.

• Joel King, Ogdensburg. King is a 2011 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• John L. Shea, Ogdensburg. Shea is a 1980 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Brady E. Hayden, Oswegatchie. Hayden is a 2012 graduate of Clifton Fine Central School.

• Andrew S. Gearsbeck, Oswegatchie. Gearsbeck is a 2010 graduate of Clifton Fine Central School.

• Briana J. Charleston, Parishville. Charleston is a 2011 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School.

• Nathan B. Wray, Parishville. Wray is a 2008 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School.

• Robin L. Palm, Parishville.

• Brendan A. Lennox, Potsdam. Lennox is a 2007 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Jonathan D. Bernard, Potsdam. Bernard is a 2009 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Nicholas M. Potter, Potsdam. Potter is a 2011 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School.

• Jessica L. Franklin, Potsdam. Franklin is a 2009 graduate of North Lenoir High School.

• Thomas C. Hamberger, Potsdam. Hamberger is a 2010 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Victoria C. Hunt, Potsdam. Hunt is a 2008 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Andrew P. Baxter, Potsdam,. Baxter is a 2011 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.

• Mathew Carista, Potsdam. Carista is a 2004 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Ryan Merriman, Potsdam. Merriman is a 2011 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Nicole Scovil-Haught, Potsdam. Scovil-Haught is a 2012 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Rachelle M. Mason, Potsdam. Mason is a 2006 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• John W. Conger, Potsdam. Conger is a 2012 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School.

• Kristen M. Maroney, Potsdam. Maroney is a 2012 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Stephen M. Tucker, Potsdam. Tucker is a 2003 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.

• Megan Evans, Potsdam,. Evans is a 2012 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School.

• Raymond Hassett, Potsdam. Hassett is a 1983 graduate of Baldwin Senior High School.

• Emily L. Sanchez, Potsdam. Sanchez is a 1997 graduate of Cazenovia Central High School.

• Jessica Richards, Potsdam. Richards is a 2012 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School.

• Tyler Gallagher, Potsdam. Gallagher is a 2012 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School.

• Megan Charleston, Potsdam. Charleston is a 2012 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Marvin Laffin, Potsdam. Laffin is a 1997 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.

• Alexander Jandreau, Potsdam. Jandreau is a 2010 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Logan T. Atkinson, Potsdam. Atkinson is a 2010 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Andrew Rorick, Potsdam. Rorick is a 2010 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Amber L. Antwine, Potsdam. Antwine is a 2006 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School.

• Taylor A. Hazen, Potsdam. Hazen is a 2010 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Melanie A. Smith, Potsdam. Smith is a 2002 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School.

• Tyler Freiman, Raymondville. Freiman is a 2012 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.

• Jeffrey Hammond, Rensselaer Falls. Hammond is a 2012 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Brooke McAllister, Rensselaer Falls. McAllister is a 2010 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Melissa A. Arquitt, Rensselaer Falls.

• Elizabeth A. Stiles, Rensselaer Falls. Stiles is a 2007 graduate of Lisbon Central School.

• Logan C. Gushea, Rensselaer Falls. Gushea is a 2006 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Samantha J. Labarge, Rensselaer Falls. Labarge is a 2005 graduate of Hermon-DeKalb Central School.

• Wendy M. Baker, Richville. Baker is a 1997 graduate of Richville Christian Academy.

• Elizabeth Davis, Richville. Davis is a 2012 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Darien E. Vanornum, Richville. Vanornum is a 2010 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Brandi L. O'Shea, Russell. O'Shea is a 2007 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.

• Alicia C. Dancause, Russell. Dancause is a 2010 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.

• Amanda J. Boots, Russell. Boots is a 2002 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Charles E. Coon, Star Lake. Coon is a 2007 graduate of Otter Valley Union High School.

• Kody Sharlow, Waddington. Sharlow is a 2011 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.

• Abigail E. Shoen, Waddington. Shoen is a 2009 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.

• Sabrina L. French, Waddington. French is a 2008 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.

• Jordon M. Kendall, Waddington. Kendall is a 2010 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.

• Amanda I. Oney, West Stockholm. Oney is a 2010 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Shawn C. McCargar, W. Stockholm. McCargar is a 1994 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.