CANTON -- Sixty-two area SUNY Canton students will receive awards during the Sheldon Katz Honors Convocation. The event will be held at 4:15 p.m. Wednesday, April 20, in Roos House Convocation, …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a digital subscriber with an active, online-only subscription then you already have an account here. Just reset your password if you've not yet logged in to your account on this new site.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continue |
CANTON -- Sixty-two area SUNY Canton students will receive awards during the Sheldon Katz Honors Convocation.
The event will be held at 4:15 p.m. Wednesday, April 20, in Roos House Convocation, Athletic and Recreation Center.
The ceremony is "designed to recognize students' academic, civic and overall achievement," a statement from the school says.
Students are recognized for having the highest grade point average in their major and class year, the school said.
They include:
Ethan A. Francis of Brasher Falls
Laci Conklin of Canton
Thomas M. Crabtree of Canton
Marya L. Furnia of Canton
Shane Gibson of Canton
Paige Hamilton of Canton
Shane P. MacArthur of Canton
Christine Nadeau of Canton
Jacob C. Scaggs of Canton
Justin Therrien of Canton
Mary W. Williams of Canton
Biff J. Harbart of Colton
Julie Vaisey of Colton
Andrew D. Bigelow of DeKalb
Danielle M. Noyes of DeKalb
Chelsea Robinson of DeKalb
Kristopher M. Newtown of DePeyster
Connor Gotham of Edwards
Brittany Drake of Gouverneur
Amy L. Elliott of Gouverneur
Kaitlin French of Gouverneur
Brenda L. Gallagher of Gouverneur
Kevin B. Kingsbury of Gouverneur
Morgan M. Morse of Gouverneur
Rachel Reed of Gouverneur
Max E. Tessmer of Gouverneur
Michael A. L'Abbe of Hammond
Maxwell Jensen of Harrisville
Hannah Weaver of Harrisville
Wyatt Fisher of Lisbon
Desiree L. Pryce of Madrid
Christopher P. Bertrand of Massena
Katherine Burnham of Massena
Frederick A. Dashnaw of Massena
Serena M. Deruchia of Massena
Crystal L. Francis of Massena
Mackenzie Granger of Massena
Marcus R. Laramay of Massena
Devin Rider of Massena
Erin E. Tassie of Massena
Isaac Ward of Massena
Adam J. Lashomb of Norfolk
Wes A. Lincoln of North Lawrence
Christopher A. Abar of Ogdensburg
Jordan E. Berghaus of Ogdensburg
Emily E. Bush of Ogdensburg
Angelo J. Fiacco of Ogdensburg
Emily R. Gardner of Ogdensburg
John Z. Stevenson of Ogdensburg
Sriveda R. Alety of Potsdam
Michael A. Collins of Potsdam
Aubrey A. Grudowski of Potsdam
Molly Moniere of Potsdam
Sean T. Owney of Potsdam
Thomas M. Sanford of Potsdam
Connor Sullivan of Potsdam
Tyler Freiman of Raymondville
Daniel C. Gagnon of Rensselaer Falls
Britney L. Mason of Richville
Morgan Stinson of Richville
Ralph A. Kent of South Colton
Ashley Furgison of Waddington