Over 100 St. Lawrence County students earn president's list honors at SUNY Potsdam
Friday, July 12, 2013 - 3:16 pm

POTSDAM – Over 100 local students named to SUNY Potsdam’s president's list for the spring 2013 semester. They include:

• Matthew Abernathy of Potsdam, major is musical studies.

• Joshua Adle of Gouverneur, major is psychology.

• Juliana Alfano of Massena, major is music performance.

• Bonnie Anderson of Winthrop, major is art studio.

• Kayla Anderson of Ogdensburg, major is business administration.

• Tess Anderson of Gouverneur, major is community health.

• Melissa Bannon of Potsdam, major is English writing.

• Chelsea Bartlett of Ogdensburg, major is community health

• Jacob Beaulieu of Norwood, major is computer science.

• Michelle Benedict of Norfolk, major is criminal justice studies.

• Michael Bicknell of Potsdam, major is environmental studies

• Haley Billings of Colton, major is business administration.

• Roseanna Boswell of Norwood, major is creative writing BFA.

• Juliana Brush of Massena, major is childhood/early childhood education.

• Sara Cantwell of Massena, major is creative writing BFA.

• Zoe Carpentieri of Potsdam, major is business administration.

• Sarah Carsman of West Stockholm, major is biology.

• Erin Casey of Massena, major is childhood/early childhood education.

• Katherine Catimon of Norwood, major is mathematics.

• Francesca Centofanti of Potsdam, major is speech communication.

• Marielle Chipman of Massena, major is English writing.

• Monique Christensen of Potsdam, major is psychology.

• Cody Clary of Massena, major is criminal justice studies.

• Joshua Claus of Canton, major is history.

• Alissa Collier of Gouverneur, major is childhood/early childhood education.

• Brittany Conant of Gouverneur, major is psychology.

• Lacey Conrad of Norfolk, major is biology.

• Stephanie Cox of Colton, major is biology.

• Rebecca Cruz of Potsdam, major is biology.

• Emily Cunningham of Ogdensburg, major is undeclared.

• Chelsea Cutway of Edwards, major is Spanish.

• Stefanie Davis of Massena major is biology.

• Tyler Davis of Gouverneur, major is biology.

• Katherine Dawley of Lisbon, major is community health.

• Torie Rose DeGhett of Potsdam, major is English writing.

• Kayla Derouchie of Massena, major is childhood/early childhood education.

• Daniel Dunham of Potsdam, major is geology.

• Darby Eldridge of Winthrop, major is undeclared.

• Kaitlin Flack of Lisbon, major is sociology.

• Kyle Fountain of Hermon, major is English & creative writing.

• Megan Frary of North Lawrence, major is Spanish.

• Kallee Frego of Massena, major is chemistry.

• Adelle Fregoe of Massena, major is music performance.

• Evan Freitag of Potsdam, major is BA/MA mathematics.

• Nichole Fuller of Hailesboro, major is psychology.

• Joseph Galusha of Potsdam, major is history.

• Anthony Grasso of Colton, major is English & creative writing.

• Alison Hancock of Gouverneur, major is history.

• Abigail Hansen of Potsdam, major is English & creative writing.

• Tracy Harnish of Canton, major is English & creative writing.

• Alexander Hartigan of Massena, major is business administration.

• Jessica Helfter of Potsdam, major is community health.

• Joshua Hewlett of Massena, major is business administration.

• Alisa Hitchman of Star Lake, major is business administration.

• Abigail Honsky of Gouverneur, major is psychology.

• Rebecca Hyatt of Potsdam, major is psychology.

• Cherish Jay of Norwood, major is english & creative writing.

• Kevin Jefferson of Winthrop, major is business administration.

• Heather Johnson of Ogdensburg, major is biology.

• Tessa Kelley of Ogdensburg, major is business administration.

• Kayla Kesner of Brasher Falls, major is music education.

• Nick King of Parishville, major is mathematics.

• Danielle LaCourse of Massena, major is English literature.

• Stephanie LaShomb of Heuvelton, major is childhood/early childhood education

• Travis Labar of Potsdam, major is criminal justice studies.

• Jonathan Lalonde of Ogdensburg, major is art studio.

• Patrick Lavin of Canton, major is psychology.

• Brandon Linhard of Potsdam, major is musical studies.

• Brandon Liscum of Potsdam, major is computer science.

• Margaret Maroney of Potsdam, major is art studio.

• Angela Matthews of Hammond, major is literature/writing.

• Sarah McCann of Potsdam, major is business administration.

• Thomas McCormick of Star Lake, major is business administration.

• Molly McCuin of Winthrop, major is childhood/early childhood education.

• Amber McLaughlin of Massena, major is childhood/early childhood education.

• Jeri Miller of Harrisville, major is visual arts.

• Joshua Miller of Harrisville, major is geology.

• Elizabeth Miraglia of Hannawa Falls, major is community health.

• Ashley Moore of Harrisville, major is English & creative writing.

• Dillon Morehouse of Ogdensburg, major is physics.

• Steven Morrow of Ogdensburg, major is history.

• Britney Mulvaney of Potsdam, major is speech communication.

• William Murphy of Potsdam, major is history.

• Eric Nelson of Potsdam, major is BA/MA mathematics.

• Conor O'Brien of Massena, major is English writing.

• Amanda Peacock of Norwood, major is art studio.

• Sherri Peck of Gouverneur, major is community health.

• Timothy Platt of Canton, major is history.

• Nicole Potter of Ogdensburg, major is biology.

• Anthony Prescott of Massena, major is English literature.

• Justin Raimondi of Potsdam, major is BA/MA mathematics.

• Ryan Reed of Canton, major is speech communication.

• Jordan Refici of Ogdensburg, major is history.

• Marissa Reiter of Winthrop, major is childhood/early childhood education.

• Anthony Richardson of Gouverneur, major is psychology.

• Hannah Roberts of Canton, major is music performance.

• Emilie Ross of Heuvelton, major is childhood/early childhood education.

• Nicole Roth of Massena, major is psychology.

• Khylee Rowe of Gouverneur, major is mathematics.

• Beth Sanford of Potsdam, major is childhood/early childhood education.

• Malerie Saunders of Potsdam, major is biology.

• Thomas Sawyer of Raymondville, major is childhood/early childhood

education.

• Benjamin Schermerhorn of Gouverneur, major is physics.

• Brittany Schermerhorn of Gouverneur, major is art studio.

• Abigail Scott of West Stockholm, major is undeclared.

• Elizabeth Scott of Norwood, major is art history.

• Mark Shatraw of Canton, major is BA/MA mathematics.

• Logan Shoen of Lisbon, major is business administration.

• Amy Smith of Potsdam, major is biology.

• Danielle Smith of Winthrop, major is childhood/early childhood education.

• Hannah Smith of Potsdam, major is undeclared.

• Stephen Smith of Massena, major is biology.

• Benjamin Steinberg of Potsdam, major is psychology.

• Alexa Stowe of De Peyster, major is community health.

• Caitlin Thurman of Heuvelton, major is speech communication.

• Alexis Tischler of Potsdam, major is psychology.

• Rebecca-Lynn Toomey of Potsdam, major is art studio.

• Britney Trombly of Norwood, major is literature/writing.

• Daniel Truax of Gouverneur, major is physics.

• Brady Turner of Potsdam, major is speech communication.

• Sarah Van Vleet of Gouverneur, major is speech communication.

• Stephanie Volz of West Stockholm, major is art studio.

• Emberstar Wakefield of Potsdam, major is biology.

• Juanita Warnock of Massena, major is childhood/early childhood education.

• Katherine Watson of Canton, major is history.

• Courtney Weldon of Potsdam, major is childhood/early childhood education.

• Rachael White of Ogdensburg, major is business administration.

• Rebecca Widener of Canton, major is business administration.

• Jaz Yerdon of Gouverneur, major is childhood/early childhood education.

• Thomas Yurgartis of Potsdam, major is biology.