Over 100 St. Lawrence County residents make president's list at SUNY Potsdam
Friday, June 6, 2014 - 5:25 pm

Upwards of 125 St. Lawrence County residents were named to the spring semester president's list at SUNY Potsdam. They include:

Matthew Abernathy of Potsdam, a musical studies major.

Yara Ahmed of Potsdam, a politics major.

Juliana Alfano of Massena, a music performance major.

Ashley Alguire of Gouverneur, a interdisciplinary natural sciences major.

Ryan Allen of Gouverneur, a psychology major.

Gabriel Anderson of Potsdam, a Spanish major.

Kayla Anderson of Ogdensburg, a business administration major.

Amanda Austin of South Colton, a childhood and early childhood education major.

Timothy Backus of Heuvelton, a computer science major.

Hira Bakshi of Canton, a biology major.

William Barr of Ogdensburg, a history major.

Sara Bates of Gouverneur, a liberal arts major.

Jacob Beaulieu of Norwood, a mathematics major.

Roseanna Boswell of Potsdam, a creative writing major.

Tayler Bowden of Gouverneur, a biology major.

Olivia Brockway of Massena, a childhood and early childhood education major.

Juliana Brush of Massena, a childhood and early childhood education major.

Robert Cameron of Massena, a physics major.

Sara Cantwell of Massena, s creative writing major.

Joseph Carlisle of Nicholville, a business administration major.

Katherine Catimon of Norwood, a mathematics major.

Patrick Cerio of Canton, a politics major.

Lindy Chapman of Massena, an art studio major.

Monique Christensen of Potsdam, a psychology major.

Joshua Claus of Canton, a history major.

Brittany Conant of Gouverneur, a psychology major.

Emily Cunningham of Ogdensburg, a mathematics major.

Lisa Dashnaw of Potsdam, an art studio major.

Stefanie Davis of Massena, a biology major.

Tyler Davis of Gouverneur, a biology major.

Ashley Davison of Edwards, a psychology major.

Emily Dickinson of Harrisville, a politics major.

Tina Donaldson of Potsdam, a psychology major.

Timothy Dudley of Potsdam, a business administration major.

Darby Eldridge of Winthrop, a psychology major.

Scotia Farrell of Massena, a biology major.

Tyler Fiacco of Ogdensburg, a psychology major.

Allison Fountain of Massena, a childhood and early childhood education major.

Megan Frary of North Lawrence, a Spanish major.

Adelle Fregoe of Massena, a music performance major.

Chelsea Furbish of Brasher Falls, an anthropology major.

Megan Furgison of Ogdensburg, a geology major.

Devin Gardner of Massena, a liberal arts major.

Abigail Hansen of Potsdam, an English and creative writing major.

Jessica Helfter of Potsdam, a community health major.

Alisa Hitchman of Star Lake, a business administration major.

Thomas Hobbs of Potsdam, a criminal justice studies major.

Allison Holliday of Massena, a childhood and early childhood education major.

Kristy Huczel of Ogdensburg, a biology major.

Zachary Hunt of Potsdam, a psychology major.

Rebecca Hyatt of Potsdam, a psychology major.

Leesa Isereau of Gouverneur, a liberal arts.

Alyssa Jenkins of Gouverneur, a criminal justice studies major.

Elizabeth Jent of Canton, a speech communication major.

Michael Jent of Canton, a liberal arts major.

Roselyn Jimenez of Potsdam, a sociology major.

Lindsay Johnson of Star Lake, a biochemistry major.

Megan Johnson of Ogdensburg, a psychology major.

Kayla Kesner of Brasher Falls, a music education major.

Jin Heui Kim of Potsdam, NY, a music education major.

Travis LaBar of Potsdam, a criminal justice studies major.

Emily Lachut of Oswegatchie, a childhood and early childhood education major.

Patrick Lavin of Canton, a psychology major.

Nicholas Leonard of Gouverneur, a music business major.

Caroline Leslie of Gouverneur, a psychology major.

Adam Lewis of West Stockholm, a biology major.

Stephen Lewis of West Stockholm, a liberal arts major.

Britney Livingston of Lisbon, a mathematics major.

Erika Losey of Winthrop, a liberal arts major.

Nicholas Marasco of Gouverneur, a computer science major.

David Matthews of Hammond, a biology major.

Caitlin McGregor of Potsdam, a criminal justice studies major.

Amber McLaughlin of Massena, a childhood and early childhood education major.

Ryan McNeil of Canton, a musical studies major.

Jeri Miller of Harrisville, a visual arts major.

Elizabeth Miraglia of Hannawa Falls, a philosophy major.

Ashley Moore of Harrisville, an English and creative writing major.

Brandy Mulvaney of Gouverneur, a community health major.

William Murphy of Potsdam, a history major.

Tyler O'Grady of Ogdensburg, a childhood and early childhood education major.

Nadine Oakes of Potsdam, a visual arts major.

Philip Paige of Madrid, a history major.

Rachael Peer of Winthrop, an art studio major.

Brooklyn Platt of Gouverneur, a childhood and early childhood education major.

Hunter Quant of Norwood, a computer science major.

Matthew Reason of Gouverneur, a psychology major.

Jordan Refici of Ogdensburg, a history major.

Marissa Reiter of Winthrop, a childhood and early childhood education major.

Wannita Richards of Norwood, a business administration major.

Matthew Riggi of Potsdam, a biology major.

Kara Ritchie of Gouverneur, a childhood and early childhood education major.

Nicole Roth of Massena, a Psychology major.

Ashley Ruprecht of Gouverneur, an environmental studies major.

Brigette Sanderson of Canton, a community health major.

Jessica Sargent of Ogdensburg, a speech communication major.

Brittany Schermerhorn of Gouverneur, a visual arts major.

Elizabeth Scott of Norwood, an art history major.

Grant Sharlow of Potsdam, a childhood and early childhood education major.

Logan Shoen of Lisbon, a business administration major.

Benjamin Sladewski of Madrid, a computer science major.

Amy Smith of Potsdam, a biology major.

Stephen Smith of Massena, a biology major.

Cassidy Tanzella of Potsdam, an English and creative writing major.

Rebecca Taylor of Gouverneur, a childhood and early childhood education major.

Carolyn Teetsel of Hermon, a childhood and early childhood education major.

Anand Thakur of Potsdam, a biology major.

Robin Thelen of Canton, a community health major.

Alison Thompson of Edwards, an art studio major.

Alexis Tischler of Potsdam, a psychology major.

Sadie Tomko of Potsdam, a French major.

Connor Truax of Massena, a criminal justice studies major.

Daniel Truax of Gouverneur, a physics major.

Marissa Truax of Massena, a biology major.

Dannielle Tyo of Hermon, a biology major.

Nnamdi Ubozoh of Potsdam, a psychology major.

Mollie Vallance of Potsdam, a business administration major.

Michelle Varney of Canton, a childhood and early childhood education major.

Emberstar Wakefield of Potsdam, a biology major.

Cassie Walrath of Russell, a psychology major.

Kathryn Waters of Potsdam, a music performance major.

Carly Watson of Star Lake, a childhood and early childhood education major.

Katherine Watson of Canton, a History major.

Michal Weaver of Gouverneur, an environmental studies major.

Courtney White of Hermon, a speech communication major.

Rachael White of Ogdensburg, a business administration major.

Rebecca Widener of Canton, a business administration major.

Scott Williams of Ogdensburg, a geology major.

Tinamarie Wing of Ogdensburg, a childhood and early childhood education major.

Thomas Yurgartis of Potsdam, a biology major.

Kaleigh Zappia of Massena, a geology major.