Dozens of St. Lawrence County residents named to SUNY Canton’s president's list
Tuesday, February 12, 2013 - 10:22 am

CANTON – Dozens of St. Lawrence County residents were included in SUNY Canton’s president’s list for the fall 2012 semester.

To receive president's list honors, full-time students must earn a semester grade point average (GPA) of 3.75 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

The following students were included on the list:

• Jordan A. Winters, Lawrenceville. Winters is a 2009 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.

• Sara J. Murray, Nicholville. Murray is a 1998 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School.

• Racheal A. Duquette, Nicholville. Duquette is a 2012 graduate of Saint Regis Falls Central School.

• Philip Foley, North Lawrence. Foley is a 2011 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.

• Joshua J. Trudeau, Piercefield. Trudeau is a 2011 graduate of Tupper Lake Junior-Senior High School.

• Amber Clark, Brasher Falls. Clark is a 2012 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.

• Gabrielle Durant, Brasher Falls. Durant is a 2012 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.

• Samantha M. Thaller, Brasher Falls. Thaller is a 2011 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.

• Aaron Hewitt, Brier Hill. Hewitt is a 2008 graduate of Morristown Central School.

• Paul E. Todd, Canton.

• Shannon L. Leahey, Canton. Leahey is a 2007 graduate of Long Beach Senior High School.

• Robert H. Haselhurst, Canton. Haselhurst is a 2009 graduate of St. George's School of Montreal.

• Sam P. French, Canton. French is a 1973 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.

• Adam D. Commella, Canton. Commella is a 1999 graduate of Saint Johns Preparatory School.

• Megan A. La Sala, Canton. La Sala is a 2011 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Kyle A. Bessy, Canton. Bessy is a 2009 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Antho M. Mcdermott, Canton. Mcdermott is a 2008 graduate of Carthage Central High School.

• Justin Seymour, Canton. Seymour is a 2005 graduate of Thomas A. Edison High School.

• Casey F. Pfeffer, Canton. Pfeffer is a 2007 graduate of Liverpool High School.

• Andrew Todd, Canton. Todd is a 2012 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Ryan M. Kocher, Canton. Kocher is a 2010 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Bridget TeRiele, Canton. TeRiele is a 2011 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Timothy M. Backus, Canton. Backus is a 2010 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Justin M. Janack, Canton. Janack is a 2003 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Samantha M. Garcia, Canton. Garcia is a 2010 graduate of High School Of Art and Design.

• Steven Amador, Canton. Amador is a 2008 graduate of High School of Computers and Technology.

• Andrew S. Mazzotta, Canton. Mazzotta is a 1998 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Kolby J. Weaver, Canton. Weaver is a 2010 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Samantha J. Bessy, Canton. Bessy is a 2011 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.

• Sean Barkley, Canton. Barkley is a 2011 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Jesse J. Merkley, Canton. Merkley is a 2010 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Nathan A. Archer, Canton. Archer is a 2005 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Jacob Woods, Canton. Woods is a 2011 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Hannah C. Guyette, Chase Mills. Guyette is a 2012 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Tiffa Green, Colton. Green is a 2012 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School.

• Charlene L. Bonno, Colton. Bonno is a 2008 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School.

• Victoria L. Loop, Colton.

• Sheena Harris, DeKalb Junction. Harris is a 2000 graduate of Catskill Senior High School.

• Timothy J. Reed, Dekalb Junction. Reed is a 1997 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Brandie Colton, Dekalb Junction. Colton is a 2000 graduate of Hermon-DeKalb Central School.

• Kaylee M. O'Donnell, DeKalb Junction. O'Donnell is a 2011 graduate of Hermon-DeKalb Central School.

• John C. Johnson, DeKalb Junction. Johnson is a 1995 graduate of Hermon-DeKalb Central School.

• Sarah A. Newtown, Depeyster. Newtown is a 2012 graduate of Lisbon Central School.

• Robert I. Curtis, Edwards. Curtis is a 1996 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.

• Melissa L. Brown, Edwards. Brown is a 1987 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.

• Emily A. Spink, Gouverneur. Spink is a 2012 graduate of South Jefferson Central School.

• Karah J. Hartle, Gouverneur. Hartle is a 2008 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Jeffrey C. Hall, Gouverneur. Hall is a graduate of Harrisville Central School.

• Martie L. Rider, Gouverneur. Rider is a 1994 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.

• Amanda S. Atkinson, Gouverneur. Atkinson is a 2002 graduate of Harrisville Central School.

• Chandler B. Roberts, Gouverneur. Roberts is a 2012 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Matthew C. Jolley, Gouverneur. Jolley is a 1985 graduate of Balboa High School.

• Jason Matice, Gouverneur. Matice is a 1999 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Courtney M. Spink, Gouverneur. Spink is a 2009 graduate of South Jefferson Central School.

• Rachel R. Newvine, Gouverneur. Newvine is a 2007 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Nicole A. Caracci, Gouverneur. Caracci is a 1989 graduate of Las Vegas High School.

• Gregory Robb, Gouverneur. Robb is a 1998 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Harold J. Richard, Hammond. Richard is a 1981 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.

• Michael R. Crowner, Hammond. Crowner is a 2008 graduate of Hammond Central School.

• Coal Campbell, Harrisville. Campbell is a 2009 graduate of Harrisville Central School.

• Chelsea Streeter, Hermon. Streeter is a 2012 graduate of Hermon-DeKalb Central School.

• Brent Higham, Hermon. Higham is a 2004 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.

• Dustin Storie, Heuvelton. Storie is a 2011 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.

• Bryan Smithers, Heuvelton. Smithers is a 2003 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.

• Amber Cote, Heuvelton.

• Ashley E. Price, Heuvelton. Price is a 2012 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.

• Aaron C. Mallette, Heuvelton. Mallette is a 1999 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.

• Joshua A. Lamere, Heuvelton. Lamere is a 1995 graduate of Colonel Zadok Magruder High School.

• Elizabeth S. Lytle, Heuvelton. Lytle is a 2010 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.

• Julianne Sovie, Lisbon. Sovie is a 2012 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.

• Jessica L. Buckingham, Lisbon. Buckingham is a 2006 graduate of Lisbon Central School.

• Jillian R. Ward, Lisbon. Ward is a 2006 graduate of Lisbon Central School.

• Jennifer Curley, Madrid. Curley is a 2008 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.

• Antho Boprey, Madrid. Boprey is a 2009 graduate of Walter E. Stebbins High School.

• Meghan E. Curry, Massena. Curry is a 2006 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Nicole M. Avery, Massena. Avery is a 2008 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Dane W. Curry, Massena. Curry is a 2009 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Brad S. Charleson, Massena. Charleson is a 1995 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Chantel Thompson, Massena. Thompson is a 2011 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Maria A. Williams, Massena. Williams is a 2003 graduate of Lowville Academy and Central School.

• Stephanie E. Hyde, Massena. Hyde is a 2006 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Megan E. Poupore, Massena. Poupore is a 2012 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Amber K. McNeill, Massena. McNeill is a 2006 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.

• Melissa A. Rizzo, Massena. Rizzo is a 1997 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.

• Marcus C. Rogers, Massena. Rogers is a 2011 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Amanda M. Gardner, Massena. Gardner is a 1996 graduate of Hammond Central School.

• Kathryn R. Cowell, Massena. Cowell is a graduate of Southwest High School.

• William R. Hamilton, Massena.

• Christopher Austin, Massena. Austin is a 2011 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Kristen M. Paller, Massena. Paller is a 2010 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Danielle N. St-Denis, Massena. St-Denis is a 2011 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Samantha J. Jones, Norfolk. Jones is a 2008 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.

• Lisa M. Furnace, Norfolk. Furnace is a 1979 graduate of Massena Central High School.

• Ashlyn Ashley, Norfolk. Ashley is a 2012 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.

• Vanessa Foster, Norwood. Foster is a 2011 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.

• Thomas J. Plumb, Norwood. Plumb is a 2010 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.

• Benjamin Matott, Norwood. Matott is a 1996 graduate of Potsdam Central High School. Matott also earned a $1,000 scholarship from Key Bank for the 2012-2013 academic year.

• Hunter D. Quant, Norwood. Quant is a graduate from home schooling.

• Lydia C. Dale, Norwood. Dale is a graduate from home schooling.

• Mckenzie R. Powell, Norwood. Powell is a 2006 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.

• Gabrielle M. Field, Norwood. Field is a 1988 graduate of Rockville High School.

• Melody L. Reed, Norwood. Reed is a 2004 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Bridget A. Lavigne, Norwood.

• Melynda M. Reed, Norwood. Reed is a 1995 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.

• April L. Regan, Norwood.

• Lindsay A. Irvine, Ogdensburg. Irvine is a 1997 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Alaina M. Davis, Ogdensburg. Davis is a 2003 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Michael E. Dishaw, Ogdensburg. Dishaw is a 2009 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Elizabeth Stowe, Ogdensburg. Stowe is a 2012 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Holly Grant, Ogdensburg.

• Adam J. Pirie, Ogdensburg. Pirie is a 2004 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Jacqueline M. Davison, Ogdensburg. Davison is a 2002 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.

• Kelly J. Farrand, Ogdensburg. Farrand is a 1997 graduate of Montevideo Sr. High School.

• Grace Testani, Ogdensburg. Testani is a 2012 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Spencer L. Hockey, Ogdensburg. Hockey is a 2002 graduate of Morristown Central School.

• Megan A. Smithers, Ogdensburg. Smithers is a 2010 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.

• Jessica L. Bray, Ogdensburg. Bray is a 1999 graduate of Cicero-North Syracuse High School.

• LaChelle R. Dilcox, Ogdensburg.

• Sarah A. McLaughlin, Ogdensburg. McLaughlin is a 2011 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.

• Megan D. Royce, Ogdensburg. Royce is a 2010 graduate of Lisbon Central School.

• Melissa Burns, Ogdensburg. Burns is a 1999 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Tonya Ott, Ogdensburg. Ott is a 1996 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Leah D. Thompson, Ogdensburg. Thompson is a 1988 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Katelyn R. Larock, Ogdensburg. Larock is a 2008 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Brandi A. Jones-Sampson, Ogdensburg. Jones-Sampson is a 1977 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• JoAnna Saunders, Ogdensburg. Saunders is a 2005 graduate of Morristown Central School.

• Michael J. Carroll, Ogdensburg. Carroll is a 1988 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Rebecca Kier, Ogdensburg. Kier is a 1995 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Chelsie A. Brenno, Ogdensburg. Brenno is a 2011 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Kimberley J. Berg, Ogdensburg. Berg is a 1994 graduate of Poland Central School.

• Robert F. Poirier, Ogdensburg.

• Meahgan T. Lefevre, Ogdensburg. Lefevre is a 2007 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Kari Terwilliger, Ogdensburg. Terwilliger is a 2011 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.

• Lindsey G. Hayes, Ogdensburg. Hayes is a 1999 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Molly K. MacNeill, Potsdam. MacNeill is a 1995 graduate of Newburyport High School.

• Jessica M. Leabo, Potsdam. Leabo is a 2003 graduate of Franklin Academy High School.

• Sarah Keleher, Potsdam. Keleher is a 2012 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Joseph Goliber, Potsdam. Goliber is a 1998 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Adriene K. Daniels, Potsdam. Daniels is a 2007 graduate from home schooling.

• Melissa A. Burcume, Potsdam. Burcume is a 1998 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.

• Sarah R. Ludlam, Potsdam.

• Ginger Schumaker, Potsdam. Schumaker is a 2002 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Stephen Davis, Potsdam. Davis is a 2012 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Brendan Tischler, Potsdam. Tischler is a 2012 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Megan L. Seaman, Potsdam. Seaman is a 2010 graduate of Abraham Lincoln High School.

• Jennifer L. Getz, Potsdam. Getz is a 1991 graduate of Westmoreland Central School.

• Mary K. Maroney, Potsdam. Maroney is a 2002 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Daniel J. Morgan, Potsdam. Morgan is a 1985 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Colin Brotherton, Potsdam. Brotherton is a 1981 graduate of Home Schooled.

• Teri A. Crump, Potsdam. Crump is a 1983 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Bruce D. Danner, Potsdam. Danner is a 1985 graduate of Elkton High School.

• Darren H. Mesibov, Potsdam.

• Isaiah Patterson, Potsdam. Patterson is a 2009 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Laura E. Douglass, Potsdam. Douglass is a 1988 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.

• Trenton K. Daniels, Potsdam. Daniels is a 2011 graduate of Home Schooled.

• Jessica C. Helfter, Potsdam. Helfter is a 2011 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School.

• Devin W. Gruneisen, Potsdam. Gruneisen is a 2009 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Jessica L. Martin, Potsdam. Martin is a 2006 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School.

• Casey C. Corbett, Potsdam. Corbett is a 2006 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Nikita D. Goliber, Potsdam. Goliber is a 2004 graduate of Johnsburg Central School.

• Kyle R. Clark, Rensselaer Falls. Clark is a 2010 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Jacob VanOrnum, Richville. VanOrnum is a 2012 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

• Pamela L. Latimer, Richville. Latimer is a 1984 graduate of Samuel Clemens High School.

• Gerald Fitzgerald, Russell. Fitzgerald is a 1969 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.

• Shiela M. Covey, Russell. Covey is a 1995 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.

• Derek C. Backus, Russell. Backus is a 1998 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.

• Joshua R. Whitmarsh, Russell. Whitmarsh is a 2002 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.

• Alesha F. Rood, Russell. Rood is a 2010 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.

• Nancy A. Ziemba, Russell. Ziemba is a 1973 graduate of Ithaca High School.

• Molly J. Thomas, South Colton. Thomas is a 2009 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School.

• Emily M. Hargrave, Waddington. Hargrave is a 2010 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.

• Stacie M. Jessmer, Waddington. Jessmer is a 2002 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.

• Sandra Froats, Waddington. Froats is a 2002 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.

• Antho W. Reed, Wanakena. Reed is a graduate of Clifton Fine Central School.

• Kaitlyn Lewis, West Stockholm. Lewis is a 2011 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.

• Chad D. Barnes, Winthrop. Barnes is a 2002 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.

• Luke A. Thompson, Winthrop. Thompson is a 2012 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.