POTSDAM -- SUNY Potsdam recently named 920 students to the president's list for the spring 2016 semester, including many local residents: • Katherine Ames of Norwood, whose major is childhood/early …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a digital subscriber with an active, online-only subscription then you already have an account here. Just reset your password if you've not yet logged in to your account on this new site.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continue |
POTSDAM -- SUNY Potsdam recently named 920 students to the president's list for the spring 2016 semester, including many local residents:
• Katherine Ames of Norwood, whose major is childhood/early childhood education
• Felicia Barr of Ogdensburg, whose major is business administration
• William Barr of Ogdensburg, whose major is history
• Jacob Beaulieu of Norwood, whose major is mathematics
• Benjamin Beckstead of Helena, whose major is graphic design and new media
• Brittani Bessette of Canton, whose major is childhood/early childhood education
• McKaylee Boak of Canton, whose major is exploratory/undeclared
• Roseanna Boswell of Norwood, whose major is creative writing
• Kerri Boyer of Norwood, whose major is exercise science
• Maris Brockway of Massena, whose major is exercise science
• Brianna Bush of Gouverneur, whose major is psychology
• Joseph Carlisle of Nicholville, whose major is business administration
• Mikaela Carr of Gouverneur, whose major is childhood/early childhood education
• Tyler Carrow of Ogdensburg, whose major is biology
• Daniel Cassada of Waddington, whose major is psychology
• Patrick Cerio of Canton, whose major is politics
• Lindy Chapman of Massena, whose major is biology
• Caylee Chin of Potsdam, whose major is exploratory/undeclared
• Joshua Claus of Canton, whose major is history
• Jessielee Cole of Massena, whose major is literature/writing
• Brooke Collins of Colton, whose major is art studio
• Emily Cunningham of Ogdensburg, whose major is mathematics
• Colby Cyrus of Winthrop, whose major is French
• Sierra Damon of Potsdam, whose major is exploratory/undeclared
• Elizabeth Davis of Canton, whose major is art studio
• Leeann Dawley of Lisbon, whose major is psychology
• Crystal Dean of Hermon, whose major is art studio
• Michelina DiMatteo of Brasher Falls, whose major is business administration
• Erika Dillon of Potsdam, whose major is business administration
• Samantha Dishaw of Winthrop, whose major is anthropology
• Emily Doelger of Lisbon, whose major is sociology
• Catherine Dominy of Canton, whose major is sociology
• Ryan Duquette of Nicholville, whose major is business administration
• Bailey Durham of Hermon, whose major is history
• Sebastian Durham of Hermon, whose major is computer science
• Alison Evans of Potsdam, whose major is psychology
• Tyler Fiacco of Ogdensburg, whose major is psychology
• Tyler Flanagan of Hermon, whose major is speech communication
• Jesse Fobare of Potsdam, whose major is speech communication
• Allison Fountain of Massena, whose major is childhood/early childhood education
• Dylan France of Potsdam, whose major is history
• Meghan Gabri of Madrid, whose major is childhood/early childhood education
• Jenelle Gilmer of Massena, whose major is biology
• Samantha Gladle of Lisbon, whose major is community health
• Jesse Gleason of Ogdensburg, whose major is politics
• Kylee Gotham of Madrid, whose major is history
• Alison Greene of Massena, whose major is biology
• Garry Griggs of Potsdam, whose major is computer science
• Sara Guiney of Colton, whose major is psychology
• Kady Hart of Norwood, whose major is childhood/early childhood education
• Katrina Heiss of Ogdensburg, whose major is biology
• Ashler Herrick of Potsdam, whose major is economics
• Thomas Hobbs of Potsdam, whose major is geology
• Bailey Holmes of Morristown, whose major is music business
• Teresa Hooper of Canton, whose major is biology
• Shawn House of Gouverneur, whose major is psychology
• Alec House-Baillargeon of Harrisville, whose major is music education
• Zachary Hunt of Potsdam, whose major is psychology
• Rachael Huntley of Canton, whose major is childhood/early childhood education
• Amy James of Massena, whose major is history
• Tyler Jaquith of Madrid, whose major is biology
• Gerard Jemison of Massena, whose major is history
• Alyssa Jenkins of Gouverneur, whose major is psychology
• Eric Johnson of Canton, whose major is history
• Lindsay Johnson of Star Lake, whose major is biochemistry
• Sabrina Johnson of Colton, whose major is music performance
• Jenna Kesner of Brasher Falls, whose major is exercise science
• Alison Kimble of Ogdensburg, whose major is childhood/early childhood education
• Marissa LaMere of Ogdensburg, whose major is art studio
• Brandon LaPoint of Norwood, whose major is business administration
• Kathleen Lapinski of Canton, whose major is exercise science
• Kelcy Larson of Potsdam, whose major is childhood/early childhood education
• David Law II of Star Lake, whose major is childhood/early childhood education
• Jed Lechner of Potsdam, whose major is computer science
• Nicholas Leonard of Gouverneur, whose major is music business
• Adam Lewis of West Stockholm, whose major is biology
• Stephen Lewis of West Stockholm, whose major is business administration
• Brandon Liscum of Potsdam, whose major is psychology
• David Love of Hermon, whose major is philosophy
• Bailey Lynch of Colton, whose major is English and creative writing
• Amanda Lyons of Norwood, whose major is mathematics
• Joseph Mack of Norfolk, whose major is biochemistry
• Taylor Marcellus of Waddington, whose major is community health
• Kyle McGrath of Madrid, whose major is mathematics
• Alexis Michael of Heuvelton, whose major is archaeological studies
• Jesse Moore of Hammond, whose major is sociology
• Stephanie Morgan of Canton, whose major is psychology
• Kelsey Newtown of Winthrop, whose major is history
• Carrie Penepent of Norwood, whose major is theatre
• Tyler Perry of Potsdam, whose major is psychology
• Natalie Pesold of Massena, whose major is childhood/early childhood education
• Ashlyn Piercey of Ogdensburg, whose major is art studio
• Hannah Pike of Canton, whose major is community health
• Kelley Premo of Massena, whose major is biochemistry
• Brooke Richardson of Lisbon, whose major is exploratory/undeclared
• Triston Riley of North Lawrence, whose major is biology
• Courtney Robidoux of Potsdam, whose major is anthropology
• Evan Robinson of Ogdensburg, whose major is environmental studies
• Colin Ross of Ogdensburg, whose major is biology
Amber Rounds of Harrisville, NY, whose major is Exploratory/Undeclared
Logan Running of Potsdam, NY, whose major is Biochemistry
Jennifer Ryan of Waddington, NY, whose major is Biology
Abigail Savage of Canton, NY, whose major is Psychology
John Shirley of Massena, NY, whose major is Music Performance
Heidi Simons of Norfolk, NY, whose major is Biology
Benjamin Smith of Potsdam, NY, whose major is Exploratory/Undeclared
Spurgeon Smith of Potsdam, NY, whose major is Chemistry
Melissa Sobczak of Potsdam, NY, whose major is Music
Ashley Stay of Richville, NY, whose major is Art Studio
Chelsea Streeter of Massena, NY, whose major is Community Health
Jessica Sullivan of Norwood, NY, whose major is Biochemistry
Abbrielle Tardelli of Potsdam, NY, whose major is Biology
Alison Thompson of Edwards, NY, whose major is Art History
Alexis Tischler of Potsdam, NY, whose major is Psychology
Molly Tishberg of Potsdam, NY, whose major is English and Creative Writing
Jeffrey Todd of Canton, NY, whose major is Community Health
Laura McClune of Millerton, NY, whose major is Speech Communication
Emily Uppstrom of Ogdensburg, NY, whose major is Sociology
Brittany Van Tassel of Massena, NY, whose major is Childhood/Early Childhood Education
Brett Watson of Colton, NY, whose major is Business Administration
Carly Watson of Cranberry Lake, NY, whose major is Childhood/Early Childhood Education
Michal Weaver of Gouverneur, NY, whose major is Environmental Studies
Jennifer Wilcox of Rensselaer Falls, NY, whose major is Childhood/Early Childhood Education
Brandon Wood of Gouverneur, NY, whose major is Computer Science
Zachary Woodley-White of Lisbon, NY, whose major is Psychology
Kaleigh Zappia of Massena, NY, whose major is Geology
To make the president's list, each student must have satisfactorily completed 12 numerically-graded semester hours, with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.