Dozens of St. Lawrence County residents named to SUNY Canton president’s list
Friday, June 30, 2017 - 6:28 am

SUNY Canton’s spring 2017 president's list includes:

• Cody Cook, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Brasher Falls

• Scott Laneuville, Health Care Management major from Brasher Falls

• Morgan J. Lecuyer, Business Administration major from Brasher Falls

• Kayley S. Wells, Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Brasher Falls

• Kody Kocsis, Electrical Engineering Technology major from Brasher Falls

• Chelsea L. Donovan, Health Care Management major from Brasher Falls

• Melinda S. Conant, Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Canton

• Nathan Christy, Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Canton

• Sierra Sourwine, Physical Therapist Assistant major from Canton

• Jonathan Pinckney, Management major from Canton

• Jacob C. Scaggs, Information Technology major from Canton

• Francesco Palumbo, Sports Management major from Canton

• Paige Hamilton, Veterinary Technology major from Canton

• Thomas M. Crabtree, Finance major from Canton

• Benjamin M. Amatucci, Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Canton

• Cameron D. Todd, Computer Information Systems major from Canton

• Lauren Premo, Nursing major from Canton

• Katherine Burnham, Criminal Investigation major from Canton

• Zachary Erlichman, Information Technology major from Canton

• Christine Nadeau, Nursing major from Canton

• James J. Canevari, Law Enforcement Leadership major from Canton

• Zhamal Nurdin kyzy, Health Care Management major from Canton

• Jamie L. Reed, Applied Psychology major from Canton

• Jacob Facey, Health and Fitness Promotion major from Canton

• Ashlee French, Business Administration major from Canton

• Liam J. Graham Nihmey, Finance major from Canton

• William G. Bowen, Electrical Engineering Technology major from Canton

• Joshua Pitts, Individual Studies major from Canton

• Vanessa Tchinda Ngoufo, Management major from Canton

• Amanda K. Wilkinson, Information Technology major from Canton

• Thomas R. Christy, Liberal Arts - General Studies major from Canton

• Morgan L. Johnston, Finance major from Chase Mills

• Kendra Gilbert, Physical Therapist Assistant major from Colton

• Emily E. Wilson, Management major from De Kalb Junction

• Adam J. Peters, Finance major from DeKalb Junction

• Kristopher M. Newtown, Mechanical Engineering Technology major from DePeyster

• Zachary T. Allen, Information Technology major from Edwards

• Connor Gotham, Engineering Science major from Edwards

• Rachel Reed, Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Gouverneur

• Mark A. Elliott, Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Gouverneur

• Kevin B. Kingsbury, Finance major from Gouverneur

• Alysia A. Whitton, Early Childhood major from Gouverneur

• Amy L. Elliott, Nursing major from Gouverneur

• Devin Cox, Management major from Gouverneur

• Thomas R. Andrews, Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Gouverneur

• Zaliha Ladan, Health Care Management major from Gouverneur

• Jake D. Sweeney, Electrical Engineering Technology major from Gouverneur

• Brittany Drake, Physical Therapist Assistant major from Gouverneur

• Morgan M. Morse, Early Childhood major from Gouverneur

• Brenda L. Gallagher, Liberal Arts - General Studies major from Gouverneur

• Matthew E. Waugh, Sports Management major from Gouverneur

• Emily L. Farrell, Applied Psychology major from Gouverneur

• Erica Briggs, Business Administration major from Gouverneur

• Cheyenne Earlywine, Individual Studies major from Gouverneur

• Maddison McIntosh, Information Technology major from Gouverneur

• Nicole L. Karabats, Legal Studies major from Gouverneur

• Tyler Studer, Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Gouverneur

• Cody L. Fuller, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Gouverneur

• Allison A. Shrewsberry, Nursing major from Gouverneur

• Christopher W. Trimm, Information Technology major from Canton

• Hannah Weaver, Dental Hygiene major from Harrisville

• Isaac W. Beckstead, Sports Management major from Helena

• Christopher M. Gray, Electrical Engineering Technology major from Helena

• Chris K. Wentzel, Information Technology major from Hermon

• Chelsey MacKay, Criminal Justice major from Heuvelton

• Rene E. Merkley, Physical Therapist Assistant major from Heuvelton

• Erik D. Perry, undeclared major from Heuvelton

• Andrea M. Wrobel, undeclared major from Heuvelton

• Wyatt Fisher, Homeland Security major from Lisbon

• Lindsay I. Hess, Veterinary Service Administration major from Lisbon

• Emily E. Dawley, Nursing major from Lisbon

• Christian J. Tomford, Liberal Arts - General Studies major from Lisbon

• Brandy L. Dumas, Nursing major from Lisbon

• Beth A. Fields, Accounting major from Lisbon

• Victoria P. Kenny, Individual Studies major from Lisbon

• Zackary T. Flanagan, Individual Studies major from Madrid

• Desiree L. Pryce, Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Madrid

• Jessica L. Richards, Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Madrid

• Karen L. VanBrocklin, Applied Psychology major from Madrid

• Elizabeth Froats, Nursing major from Madrid

• Austin Lanning, Engineering Science major from Madrid

• Katja McCall, Veterinary Science Technology major from Massena

• Dawn M. Arias, Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Massena

• Steven LaClair, Electrical Engineering Technology major from Massena

• Graham W. Gustafson, Information Technology major from Massena

• Marcus R. Laramay, Industrial Technology Management major from Massena

• Kayla A. Devine, Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Massena

• Melissa Francis, Finance major from Massena

• Andrew P. Harvey, Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Massena

• Joshua Belile, Homeland Security major from Massena

• Rachel Nikki Zeitzmann, Applied Psychology major from Hogansburg

• Crystal L. Shorette, Finance major from Massena

• Ryan J. Poupore, Information Technology major from Massena

• Corey Lawrence, Management major from Massena

• Alison M. Greene, Physical Therapist Assistant major from Massena

• Deven Grant, Computer Information Systems major from Massena

• Serena M. Deruchia, Health Care Management major from Massena

• Emily LaGarry, Veterinary Technology major from Massena

• Lara M. Brown, Health Care Management major from Massena

• Andrew Chapin, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology major from Massena

• Robbie A. Fefee, Emergency Management major from Massena

• Theresa J. Knapp, Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Massena

• Jenna M. LePage, Law Enforcement Leadership major from Massena

• Aja H. Barney, Individual Studies major from Massena

• Wendy J. Compo, Practical Nursing major from Massena

• Michael A. Francis III, undeclared major from Massena

• JoyAnna K. Montgomery, Nursing major from Massena

• Jacob Vierno, Homeland Security major from Massena

• Jaclyn C. Maynard, Nursing major from Massena

• Samanthe A. Caza, Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Massena

• Jill E. Kennedy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Massena

• Andrew T. Ruby, Electrical Engineering Technology major from Massena

• Adam J. Lashomb, Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Norfolk

• Jimmi L. Putman, Sports Management major from Norfolk

• Coby Munson, Electrical Engineering Technology major from Norfolk

• Dion J. Aumell, Physical Therapist Assistant major from Norfolk

• Burgundy R. Jandreau, Criminal Investigation major from Norfolk

• Jacob Frego, Individual Studies major from Norfolk

• Cassandra Foley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from North Lawrence

• Wes A. Lincoln, Industrial Technology Managemt major from North Lawrence

• Chad King, Individual Studies major from North Lawrence

• Alexander King, Individual Studies major from North Lawrence

• Shannon Colbert, Physical Therapist Assistant major from Norwood

• Shaelyn M. Chartrand, Veterinary Service Administration major from Norwood

• Brittany Monica, Health Care Management major from Norwood

• Nathan Stickney, Electrical Engineering Technology major from Norwood

• Chora Young, Business Administration major from Norwood

• Leanne M. French, Individual Studies major from Norwood

• Ethan S. Bonewell, Nursing major from Ogdensburg

• Emily Switzer, Finance major from Ogdensburg

• Jordan E. Berghaus, Air Conditioning Engineering Technology major from Ogdensburg

• Margret M. Troiano, Criminal Investigation major from Ogdensburg

• Renee Dashnaw, Nursing major from Ogdensburg

• Joseph M. Fitzpatrick, Electrical Engineering Technology major from Ogdensburg

• Katrina E. Couperus, Nursing major from Ogdensburg

• John Z. Stevenson, Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Ogdensburg

• Kareen A. Bedford, Health Care Management major from Ogdensburg

• Ashley A. Durham, Applied Psychology major from Ogdensburg

• Matt P. Snodgrass, Nursing major from Ogdensburg

• Andrew Guimond, Homeland Security major from Ogdensburg

• Shannon M. Abar, undeclared major from Ogdensburg

• Benjamin Jacobs, Electrical Engineering Technology major from Ogdensburg

• Kelsey A. Bedford, Individual Studies major from Ogdensburg

• Allen Fisher, Nursing major from Ogdensburg

• ElizaJane I. Hamilton, Liberal Arts - General Studies major from Ogdensburg

• Jacob A. Satterley, Criminal Justice major from Ogdensburg

• Ryan F. Vollmer, Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Ogdensburg

• Megan L. Mills, Health Care Management major from Ogdensburg

• Courtney DiTullio, Practical Nursing major from Parishville

• Troy L. Simmons, Electrical Construction and Maintenance major from Parishville

• Michael A. Collins, Finance major from Potsdam

• Kyle Frederick, Law Enforcement Leadership major from Potsdam

• Olivia K. Stitzer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing major from Potsdam

• Aubrey A. Grudowski, Law Enforcement Leadership major from Potsdam

• Kaileigh Kingsley, Nursing major from Potsdam

• Connor D. Sullivan, Electrical Engineering Technology major from Potsdam

• Kayla M. Myers, Nursing major from Potsdam

• Sean T. Owney, Criminal Justice major from Potsdam

• Sarah Carsman, Nursing major from Potsdam

• Rebecca E. McCullough, Veterinary Science Technology major from Potsdam

• Liam Rice, Finance major from Potsdam

• Shelbie E. Baldwin, Individual Studies major from Potsdam

• Josiah D. McGrath, Electrical Construction and Maintenance major from Potsdam

• Emma-Lee Frary, Practical Nursing major from Potsdam

• Thomas L. Heath, Graphic and Multimedia Design major from Potsdam

• Lindsey Sorrento, Nursing major from Potsdam

• Emily R. Hankins, Liberal Arts - General Studies major from Potsdam

• Erica J. Mallette, Individual Studies major from Potsdam

• Marissa S. Paradis, Health Care Management major from Potsdam

• Amy L. Thompson, Health Care Management major from Potsdam

• Daniel C. Gagnon, Mechanical Engineering Technology major from Rensselaer Falls

• Taylor McAdoo, Accounting major from Rensselaer Falls

• Harvey H. Bender, Computer Information Systems major from Rensselaer Falls

• Candace L. Ouellette, Applied Psychology major from Russell

• Nicholas Davis, Liberal Arts - General Studies major from Russell

• Kambree L. White, Individual Studies major from Russell

• Jeffery Bonbrake, Health Care Management major from Star Lake

• Ashley Furgison, Criminal Investigation major from Waddington

• Grace E. Lyon, Criminal Investigation major from Winthrop

• Brad Lincoln, Industrial Technology Management major from Winthrop.

To receive President's List honors, full-time students must earn a semester grade point average of 3.75 or higher on a 4.0 scale.