Dozens of St. Lawrence County residents named to SUNY Canton president’s list
Tuesday, January 10, 2017 - 5:50 am

The following local students were named to the SUNY Canton president’s list for the Fall 2017 semester: Joelle R. Cosores, nursing, Brasher Falls, a 2014 graduate of St. Lawrence Central; Chelsea L. Donovan, health care management, Brasher Falls, a 2015 graduate of St. Lawrence Central; Kurstin A. Stowell, early childhood, Brasher Falls, a 2015 graduate of Massena Central High School;

Kayley S. Wells, graphic and multimedia design, Brasher Falls, a 2013 graduate of St. Lawrence Central; Morgan L. Johnston, finance, Chase Mills, a 2011 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School; Erik D. Perry, undeclared, Heuvelton, a 2013 graduate; Morgan Baldock, liberal arts and sciences, Lisbon, a 2014 graduate of Lisbon Central School; Elizabeth Froats, nursing, Madrid, a 2016 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School;

Stephanie Gammon, nursing, Lisbon, a 1997 graduate of Heuvelton Central School; Lindsay I. Hess, veterinary service administration, Lisbon, a 2002 graduate of Lisbon Central School; Stacey J. Schroeder, legal studies, Lisbon, a 2001 graduate of Lisbon Central School; Jonathan D. Butler, electrical engineering technology, Madrid, a 2000 graduate of Massena Central High School; Elizabeth Froats, nursing, Madrid, a 2016 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School; Austin Lanning, engineering science, Madrid, a 2015 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School;

Desiree L. Pryce, graphic and multimedia design, Madrid, a 2014 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School; Dawn M. Arias, nursing, Massena, a 1989 graduate of Massena Central High School; Christopher P. Bertrand, management, Massena, a 1995 graduate of Massena Central High School; Andrew Chapin, civil and environmental engineering technology, Massena, a 2011 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School; Melanie A. Cunningham, nursing, Massena, a 1991 graduate of Salmon River Central School;

Kayla A. Devine, nursing, Massena, a 2012 graduate of Massena Central High School; Melissa Francis, finance, Massena, a 2005 graduate of Massena Central High School; Steven M. Gall,business administration, Massena, a 2010 graduate of Massena Central High School; Mackenzie Granger, finance, Massena, a 2014 graduate of Massena Central High School; Alison M. Greene, physical therapist assistant, Massena, a 2012 graduate of Massena Central High School; Graham W. Gustafson, information technology, Massena, a 2013 graduate of Massena Central High School.

Andrew P. Harvey, mechanical engineering technology, Massena, a 2014 graduate of Massena Central High School; Theresa J. Knapp, nursing, Massena, a 2003 graduate of Williamstown Junior-Senior High School; Steven LaClair, electrical engineering technology, Massena, a 2010 graduate of Massena Central High School; Caprice M. LaDue, liberal arts and sciences: general studies, Massena, LaDue is a 2016 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School; Emily LaGarry, veterinary technology, Massena, a 2014 graduate of Massena Central High School.

Benjamin G. Osypiewski, emergency management, Massena, a 2000 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School; Devin Page, Homeland Security, Massena, a 2015 graduate of Massena Central High School; Ryan Perry, mechanical engineering technology, Massena, a 2016 graduate of Massena Central High School; Audrey L. Plourde, applied psychology, Massena, a 2013 graduate of Massena Central High School.

Morgan L. Johnston, finance, Chase Mills, a 2011 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School; Wesley Bortnick, automotive technology, Canton, a 2015 graduate of Hugh C. Williams High School; William G. Bowen, electrical engineering technology, Canton, a 2008 graduate of Hugh C. Williams High School; Katherine Burnham, criminal investigation, Canton, a 2015 graduate of Massena Central High School; James J. Canevari, law enforcement leadership, Canton, a 1996 graduate of Hugh C. Williams High School; Nathan Christy, mechanical engineering technology, Canton, a 2011 graduate of Hugh C. Williams High School;

Melinda S. Conant, nursing, Canton, a 2004 graduate of Hugh C. Williams High School; Thomas M. Crabtree, finance, Canton, a 2011 graduate of Gilmour Academy; Taylor M. Ellison, health care management, Canton, a 2012 graduate of Hugh C. Williams High School; Zachary Erlichman, information technology, Canton, a 2012 graduate of Hugh C. Williams High School; Jacob Facey, health and fitness promotion, Canton, a 2016 graduate of Hugh C. Williams High School; Ashlee French, business administration, Canton, a 2016 graduate of Hugh C. Williams High School;

Allicia J. George, criminal investigation, Canton, a 2013 graduate of Ivanna Eudora Kean High School; Ashley N. Gessner, veterinary technology, Canton, a 2005 graduate of Oswego High School; Liam J. Graham Nihmey, finance, Canton, a 2016 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central; Hannah Jeror, legal studies, Canton, a 2015 graduate of Hugh C. Williams High School; Tiffanie M. Locke, health care management, Canton, a 2008 graduate of Hutchinson Central Technical High School; Samarah Martin, undeclared, Canton, a 2015 graduate of Hugh C. Williams High School;

Christopher E. McCollum, accounting, Canton, a 2009 graduate of Hugh C. Williams High School; Marco Parisi, civil and environmental engineering technology, Canton, a 2012 graduate of Guilford High School; Gokul Pisharody, individual studies, Canton, a 2015 graduate of a foreign high school; Joshua Pitts, individual studies, Canton, a 2014 graduate of Hugh C. Williams High School; Jamie L. Reed, applied psychology, Canton, a 1994 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School; Jacob C. Scaggs, information technology, Canton, a 2014 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy;

Joshua W. Sherman, applied psychology, Canton, a 1998 graduate; Vanessa Tchinda Ngoufo, management, Canton, a 2012 graduate of a foreign high school; Justin Therrien, automotive technology, Canton, a 2011 graduate; Christopher W. Trimm, information technology, Canton, a 1996 graduate of Victor Central High School; Joseph M. Vocino, applied psychology, Canton, a 2012 graduate of a foreign high school; Amanda K. Wilkinson, information technology, Canton, a 2005 graduate of Troy High School; Sydney Wood, individual studies, Canton, a 2016 graduate of Hugh C. Williams High School;

Kendra Gilbert, physical therapist assistant, Colton, a 2016 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School; Carter Richardson, individual studies, Colton, a 2009 graduate of U-32 Middle and High School; Julie Vaisey, applied psychology, Colton, a 1982 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School; Chelsea Robinson, business administration, DeKalb Junction, a 2014 graduate of Hermon-DeKalb Central School; Taylor K. VanBrocklin, criminal investigation, DeKalb Junction, a 2016 graduate of Potsdam High School;

Emily E. Wilson, management, DeKalb Junction, a 2001 graduate of Winter Park High School; Adam J. Peters, finance, DeKalb Junction, a 2007 graduate of Hermon-DeKalb Central School; Connor Gotham, engineering science, Edwards, a 2015 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School; Merissa Hayes, individual studies, Hermon, a 2016 graduate of Hermon-DeKalb Central School; Elizabeth Froats, nursing, Madrid, a 2016 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School; Austin Lanning, engineering science, Madrid, a 2015 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School; Desiree L. Pryce, graphic and multimedia design, Madrid, a 2014 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.

Kristopher M. Newtown, mechanical engineering technology, DePeyster, a 2013 graduate of Lisbon Central School; Thomas R. Andrews, mechanical engineering technology, Gouverneur, a 2014 graduate of Gouverneur High School; Kacy Barley, sports management, Gouverneur, a 2013 graduate of Gouverneur High School; Jennifer Blair, undeclared, Gouverneur, a 2016 graduate; Tyler Bowman, criminal justice, Gouverneur, a 2016 graduate of Gouverneur High School; Nicole L. Cash, liberal arts and sciences: general studies, Gouverneur, a 2013 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

Caleb A. Christman, construction technology: management, Gouverneur, a 2013 graduate of Hammond Central School; Devin Cox, management, Gouverneur, a 2014 graduate of Gouverneur High School; Brittany Drake, physical therapist assistant, Gouverneur, a 2015 graduate of Gouverneur High School; Mark A. Elliott, mechanical engineering technology, Gouverneur, a 2011 graduate of Gouverneur High School; Amy L. Elliott, nursing, Gouverneur, a 1992 graduate of Indian River High School; Kaitlin French, applied psychology, Gouverneur, a 2013 graduate of Gouverneur High School.

Brenda L. Gallagher, liberal arts and sciences: general studies, Gouverneur, a 1997 graduate of Marion Center Area High School; Dylan Gibson, information technology, Gouverneur, a 2016 graduate of Gouverneur High School; Nicole L. Karabats, legal studies, Gouverneur, a graduate of Bethel High School.

Maddison McIntosh, information technology, Gouverneur, a 2016 graduate of Gouverneur High School; Morgan M. Morse, early childhood, Gouverneur, a 2015 graduate of home school; Elizabeth H. Rathbun, management, Gouverneur, a 1985 graduate of Edwards Central School; Rachel Reed, alternative and renewable energy systems, Gouverneur, a 2003 graduate of Sodus Central School; Tyler Studer, mechanical engineering technology, Gouverneur, a 2011 graduate of General Brown High School.

Jake D. Sweeney, electrical engineering technology, Gouverneur, a 2015 graduate of Gouverneur High School; Cameron D. Todd, computer information systems, Gouverneur, a 2013 graduate of Gouverneur High School; Matthew E. Waugh, sports management, Gouverneur, a 2013 graduate of Gouverneur High School; Michael A. L'Abbe, information technology, Hammond, a 1994 graduate of Miami Trace High School.

Ethan Fowler, undeclared, Harrisville, a 2016 graduate of Harrisville Central School; Miriah S. Mono, alternative and renewable energy systems, Harrisville, a 2012 graduate of Carthage Central High School; Hannah Weaver, dental hygiene, Harrisville, a 2013 graduate of Harrisville Central School.