Dozens of St. Lawrence County residents named to SUNY Canton dean's list
Friday, June 30, 2017 - 6:29 am

SUNY Canton dean's list for the Spring 2017 semester includes:

• Joseph DiMatteo, Automotive Technology, Brasher Falls

• Joelle R. Cosores, Nursing, Brasher Falls

• Jonathan T. Currier, Computer Information Systems, Brasher Falls

• Kurstin A. Stowell, Early Childhood, Brasher Falls

• Michael J. Tuper, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, Brier Hill

• Jessica Deleel, Nursing, Canton

• Taylor M. Ellison, Health Care Management, Canton

• Sarah Carver, Criminal Investigation, Canton

• Brooke E. Rood, Nursing, Canton

• Joshua W. Sherman, Applied Psychology, Canton

• Sarah G. Shipman, Nursing, Canton

• Jesse M. Bleuer, Homeland Security, Buffalo

• Nicole K. Bradley, Veterinary Science Technology, Canton

• Wesley Bortnick, Automotive Technology, Canton

• Joseph E. Stahl, Automotive Technology, Canton

• Barandyk Nurdinova, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology, Canton

• Megan Griffin, Individual Studies, Canton

• Gokul Pisharody, Individual Studies, Canton

• Blake Sharlow, Criminal Justice, Canton

• Sydney Wood, Individual Studies, Canton

• Jasmine Duvall, Liberal Arts - General Studies, Canton

• Cody Ladison, Information Technology, Canton

• Scott A. White, Powersports Performance and Repair, Chase Mills

• Andrea Aldous, Nursing, Colton

• Brooke L. Gravlin, Veterinary Technology, Colton

• Alexis VanBrocklin, Individual Studies, Colton

• Jennifer P. Houston, Business Administration, Colton

• Randy B. Trombley, Automotive Technology, De Kalb Junction

• Jacob McDonald, Construction Technology: Management, De Kalb Junction

• Michael Martin, undeclared, De Peyster

• Kyle Gotham, Construction Technology: Management, Edwards

• Rebecca Hathaway, Individual Studies, Edwards

• Brook Kroniser, undeclared, Edwards

• Makayla L. Bacon, Liberal Arts - General Studies, Edwards

• Sadie M. Hall, Management, Fine

• Edward P. Ritz, Health Care Management, Fine

• Amanda A. Murray, Legal Studies, Hammond

• Kaitlin French, Applied Psychology, Gouverneur

• Chassidy Newvine, Management, Gouverneur

• Kenzie M. French, Criminal Justice, Gouverneur

• Charles Dann, Graphic and Multimedia Design, Gouverneur

• Kacy Barley, Sports Management, Gouverneur

• Donnellda L. Todd, Applied Psychology, Gouverneur

• Mackenzie C. McBride, Nursing, Gouverneur

• Melissa J. Breckenridge, Nursing, Gouverneur

• Tyler Bowman, Criminal Justice, Gouverneur

• Breanna Clement, undeclared, Gouverneur

• Dylan Gibson, Accounting, Gouverneur

• Wendy Hadfield, undeclared, Gouverneur

• Amy Horton, Individual Studies, Gouverneur

• Caleb A. Christman, Construction Technology: Management, Gouverneur

• Frank Wilson, Individual Studies, Gouverneur

• Carly M. Sherwood, Veterinary Technology, Hammond

• Zackary Kanaly, Construction Technology: Management, Hammond

• Brittany R. Moore, Criminal Investigation, Harrisville

• Aaron M. Lavoie, Electrical Engineering Technology, Harrisville

• Barbara J. Reynolds, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Harrisville

• Miriah S. Mono, Alternative and Renewable Energy Systems, Harrisville

• Ethan Fowler, undeclared, Harrisville

• Brittany Walters, undeclared, Harrisville

• Jennifer A. Fountain, Veterinary Science Technology, Hermon

• Mariah Harris, Practical Nursing, Edwards

• Tapanga Gotham, Criminal Investigation, Hermon

• Allison L. Pharoah, Electrical Engineering Technology, Hermon

• Kursten Wiegandt, Practical Nursing, Heuvelton

• Jordan Macaulay, Criminal Justice, Heuvelton

• Samantha J. Mehaffy, Individual Studies, Heuvelton

• Stacey J. Schroeder, Legal Studies, Lisbon

• Bailey Hurlbut, Criminal Investigation, Lisbon

• Holly Williams, Early Childhood, Lisbon

• Morgan Baldock, Nursing, Lisbon

• Ryan M. Shoen, Health and Fitness Promotion, Lisbon

• Alysha Forsythe, Nursing, Lisbon

• Lauren Sharpe, Applied Psychology, Lisbon

• Ashley Livingston, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology, Lisbon

• Amber M. Mace, Management, Lisbon

• Jaelin Calkins, Individual Studies, Lisbon

• Morgan Fisher, Homeland Security, Lisbon

• Jonathan D. Butler, Electrical Engineering Technology, Madrid

• Kallie Barnes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Massena

• Audrey L. Plourde, Applied Psychology, Norwood

• Kayla Beckstead, Practical Nursing, Massena

• Alexander M. LaShomb, Funeral Services Administration, Massena

• Cayleigh A. Murray, Nursing, Massena

• Mackenzie Granger, Finance, Massena

• Christopher P. Bertrand, Management, Massena

• Brody J. LeCuyer, Criminal Justice, Massena

• Steven M. Gall, Electrical Engineering Technology, Massena

• Isaac Ward, Criminal Justice, Massena

• Maeve C. Curran, Applied Psychology, Massena

• McCartney Countryman, Law Enforcement Leadership, Massena

• Kyle MacDonald, Nursing, Massena

• Devin Page, Homeland Security, Massena

• Andrew Sienkiewycz, Nursing, Massena

• Jordan Hatch, Homeland Security, Massena

• Danielle L. Paquin, Liberal Arts - General Studies, Massena

• Carly Amo, Criminal Investigation, Massena

• Rylee N. Locey, Veterinary Technology, Massena

• Ryan Perry, Mechanical Engineering Technology, Massena

• Connor J. Amo, Civil Engineering Technology, Massena

• Paula M. Welsh, Applied Psychology, Massena

• Mark W. Henophy, General Technology, Massena

• Kyle Hollister, Emergency Management, Morristown

• Nancy L. Dulmage, Health Care Management, Morristown

• Michael Ingram, Graphic and Multimedia Design, Nicholville

• Emily G. Miller, Nursing, Norfolk

• Zaynah Baker, Individual Studies, Norfolk

• Elizabeth Lynch, Criminal Investigation, North Lawrence

• Nathaniel D. Burnett, Electrical Engineering Technology, North Lawrence

• Emily Johnson, Nursing, Norwood

• Eric S. Lynch, Electrical Engineering Technology, Norwood

• Anthony Merrill, Automotive Technology, Norwood

• Kirk Colbert, Management, Norwood

• Amy L. Payton-Murphy, Individual Studies, Norwood

• Elizabeth A. Stowe, Health Care Management, Ogdensburg

• Alexander D. Royce, Information Technology, Ogdensburg

• Emily A. Dishaw, Homeland Security, Ogdensburg

• Shawn E. Mackey, Mechanical Engineering Technology, Ogdensburg

• Jordan R. Miller, Health and Fitness Promotion, Ogdensburg

• Nicole Neadom, Health and Fitness Promotion, Ogdensburg

• James Bertrand, Individual Studies, Ogdensburg

• Charles M. Shaver, Homeland Security, Ogdensburg

• Chelsi E. Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Ogdensburg

• Angelo J. Fiacco, Electrical Engineering Technology, Ogdensburg

• Amanda N. Honeywell, Nursing, Ogdensburg

• William Tennant, Mechanical Engineering Technology, Ogdensburg

• Faith Compo, Individual Studies, Ogdensburg

• Sydney Sargent, Nursing, Ogdensburg

• Michael W. Cooney, undeclared, Ogdensburg

• Spencer Woodard, undeclared, Ogdensburg

• Grace K. Warren, Individual Studies, Ogdensburg

• Nicole L. McCarthy, Applied Psychology, Ogdensburg

• Nichole L. Damms, Health Care Management, Ogdensburg

• James Middlemiss, undeclared, Ogdensburg

• Mavis Osei, Health Care Management, Ogdensburg

• Michele L. Earle, Nursing, Potsdam

• Ian Drummatter, Sports Management, Potsdam

• Benjamin L. Miller, Individual Studies, Potsdam

• Samantha Stone, Criminal Investigation, Potsdam

• Karrigan Deon, Nursing, Potsdam

• Jesse L. Howe, Nursing, Potsdam

• Alyssa A. Cutler, Computer Information Systems, Potsdam

• Michael Cook, Criminal Justice, Potsdam

• Shannon M. Searles, undeclared, Potsdam

• Brian Thomas, Individual Studies, Potsdam

• Zachery Chambers, Information Technology, Potsdam

• Sabrina Kelleher, Nursing, Potsdam

• Dylan F. Spicer, Applied Psychology, Potsdam

• Canaan D. Nelson, Engineering Science, Potsdam

• Nicole L. Cougler, Nursing, Rensselaer Falls

• Emilee McAdoo, Finance, Rensselaer Falls

• Todd M. Stone, Physical Therapist Assistant, Richville

• Morgan Stinson, Graphic and Multimedia Design, Richville

• Kaden Dandrow, Health Care Management, Russell

• Kelsey White, Criminal Justice, Russell

• Joshua M. Burke, Criminal Justice, Russell

• Abigail R. Johnson, Nursing, South Colton

• Taylor M. Sullivan, Applied Psychology, Star Lake

• Elizabeth Hall, Nursing, Waddington

• Lauren Lenney, Nursing, Waddington

• Noah F. Blair, Sports Management, Waddington

• Lindsey M. Landphere, Management, Winthrop

• Victoria Collins, Dental Hygiene, Winthrop

• Natasha Barnhart, Individual Studies, Winthrop

• Delaney Dow, Liberal Arts - General Studies, Winthrop

• This honor is awarded to full-time students who have earned a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.74